Racquetball Tournament 10/13/2017 - 10/15/2017
New Hampshire 2017 State Singles and Doubles Racquetball Championships
Salem Athletic Club - Salem, NH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Acamporaj@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NH Racquetball Events

New Hampshire Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Mike Collins

Robert Rivera

Joanne Pomodoro

Michael Cool

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Bill Kelso

Mike Collins

Robert Ferrara

Mark Scheier

Men's Age Singles

M 40/50

5

Single Elimination

David Lane

Tony Prater

Don Jordan

Rolando Segura

Stephan Gauthier

Men's Age Singles

M 40/50 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Rolando Segura

Don Jordan

Stephan Gauthier

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Douglas Bonanno / Stephan Gauthier

Brian Gaffney / Ronald Laplante

George Spang / Neal Katz

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

10

Single Elimination

John Acampora / Mike Callagy

Richard Barrett / Rolando Segura

Dan Defrancesco / David Diperri

Paul Cino / Ron Dellagatta

Jim Monahan / Mark Skladony

Cecil Joseph / Tristan Dale

Cody Boucher / Norman Boucher

Douglas Bonanno / Steven Ragsdale

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Erik Sweetser / Jonathan Alvarado

Jaime Boucher / Norman Escobar

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Tristan Dale

Don Jordan

Cecil Joseph

Cody Boucher

Jim Monahan

Alex Belval

Daniel Lott

Richard Barrett

MB

Men's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

David Diperri

Ronald Laplante

Amrith Kumar

MC

Men's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

Amrith Kumar

David Lane Jr.

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jonathan Alvarado

Ron Dellagatta

Erik Sweetser

David Lane

Jaime Boucher

Paul Cino

Tony Prater

Norman Escobar

MOC

Men's Singles

Open Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Jaime Boucher

Tony Prater

Paul Cino

Norman Escobar

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

4

Round Robin

Margo Houle / Stephen Spaziani

Callie Ponder / Curtis Ponder

Bill Kelso / Jean Bennett

Lynne Ragsdale / Steven Ragsdale

Women's Doubles

Women's doubles

3

Round Robin

Carmen Dyer / Cindy Aldous

Lynne Ragsdale / Callie Ponder

Margo Houle / Jean Bennett

Women's Singles

Elite / A

3

Round Robin

Joanne Pomodoro

Cindy Aldous

Callie Ponder

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions