2016-2017 MACRC Tournament 4, UNC: Chapel Hill

Racquetball Tournament 2/24/2017 - 2/26/2017
2016-2017 MACRC Tournament 4, UNC: Chapel Hill
UNC-Chapel Hill - Chapel Hill, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:vadriveserve@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Abhijith Tammanagari / Vaibhav Shrishail

Alvaro Jaramillo / Jaron Proehl

Will Siegal / Anirudh Arikarevula

Spensir Heath / Garrison Walker

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Grant Braam / Chris Lopez

Noah Greifer / Ian Bliss

Daniel Gross / Will Rennard

Michael Hopkins-Gross / Prachet Agrawal

Spensir Heath / Garrison Walker

Will Siegal / Anirudh Arikarevula

Abhijith Tammanagari / Vaibhav Shrishail

Alvaro Jaramillo / Jaron Proehl

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Alex Barrett / Nat Hill

Christian Tinsley / Paul Miller

Cameron Harrison / George Moss

Nicholas Williamson / Sean Grier

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Anthony Kan / Jackson McKenzie

John Vence / Jesse Gauldin

Thomas Moretz / Cole Hatchett

Kaitlin Wray / Justin Costley

Richard Manley / Gahlia Gwangwa'A

Brandon Gonzalez / Josh Laville

Andrew Schlusberg / David Massey

Matt Angerson / Cole Hierholzer

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Brandon Gonzalez / Josh Laville

Matt Angerson / Cole Hierholzer

Andrew Schlusberg / David Massey

Richard Manley / Gahlia Gwangwa'A

Joshua Swiney / Purshotam Aruwani

Men's Collegiate Doubles

1-2 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Gregory Leeman / Timothy Holder

Alex Kosakowski / Josh Moose

Carson Hsiao / Joshua Mu

Grant Broussard / Matt McGarr

Jacob Simrell / Paul Messerly

Seth Jordan / Daniel Seibler

Chris Tramontana / Ben Stahl

Ethan Shvueli / Jooney Moon

Men's Collegiate Singles

1-2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Josh Moose

Jooney Moon

Alex Kosakowski

Paul Messerly

Men's Collegiate Singles

1-2 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Gregory Leeman

Timothy Holder

Anton Gudz

Joshua Mu

Paul Messerly

Alex Kosakowski

Josh Moose

Jooney Moon

Men's Collegiate Singles

1-2 Red

10

Olympic Format

Seth Jordan

Daniel Seibler

Grant Broussard

Adam Eisenberg

Ethan Shvueli

Jacob Simrell

Nate Thomas

Chris Tramontana

Men's Collegiate Singles

1-2 White

6

Olympic Format

Ethan Shvueli

Nate Thomas

Matt McGarr

Chris Tramontana

Carson Hsiao

Jacob Simrell

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Will Rennard

Chris Lopez

Grant Braam

Sean Grier

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Will Siegal

Abhijith Tammanagari

Michael Hopkins-Gross

Alvaro Jaramillo

Will Rennard

Chris Lopez

Sean Grier

Grant Braam

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

13

Olympic Format

Spensir Heath

Ben Stahl

Garrison Walker

Paul Miller

Anirudh Arikarevula

Nat Hill

Daniel Gross

Alex Barrett

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

5

Olympic Format

Noah Greifer

Jaron Proehl

Vaibhav Shrishail

Christian Tinsley

Cameron Harrison

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Thomas Moretz

Brandon Gonzalez

Josh Laville

Matt Angerson

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Ian Bliss

Jackson McKenzie

Justin Costley

Jesse Gauldin

Brandon Gonzalez

Thomas Moretz

Matt Angerson

Josh Laville

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

13

Olympic Format

Cole Hatchett

Prachet Agrawal

Anthony Kan

George Moss

Cole Hierholzer

Nicholas Williamson

John Vence

David Massey

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 White

5

Olympic Format

Richard Manley

Gahlia Gwangwa'A

Andrew Schlusberg

Purshotam Aruwani

Joshua Swiney

Men's Doubles

Alumni, Coaches, Falcuty

2

Single Elimination

Daniel Rodriguez / Shawn Furman

Christian Witchger / Ryan Delany

ACF

Men's Singles

Alumni, Coaches, Falcuty

4

Round Robin

Shawn Furman

Ryan Delany

Christian Witchger

Daniel Rodriguez

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

5

Round Robin

Jessica O'Hara / Rachel Wasserman

Christine Farinas / Lynette Tan

Janelle Carroll / Stephanie Schuler

Aaliyah Goff / Andrea Hartley

Laura Demetros / Julie Richards

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Division 3-4 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Caroline Morse / Kaitlin Loforti

Katie Lloyd / Elizabeth Braswell

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Division 3-4 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Junessa Sladen-Dew / Madison McCaffrey

Skye Satz / Laarni Lapat

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Division 3-4 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Lindsey Marston / Danielle Pearson

Aashna Jain / Ruhi Parvatam

Women's Collegiate Singles

Division 3-4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Andrea Hartley

Lindsey Marston

Skye Satz

Courtney Pisano

Women's Collegiate Singles

Division 3-4 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Junessa Sladen-Dew

Elizabeth Braswell

Danielle Pearson

Katie Lloyd

Skye Satz

Lindsey Marston

Courtney Pisano

Andrea Hartley

Women's Collegiate Singles

Division 3-4 Red

7

Olympic Format

Caroline Morse

Kaitlin Loforti

Madeline Pace

Laarni Lapat

Madison McCaffrey

Aashna Jain

Ruhi Parvatam

Women's Collegiate Singles

Division 3-4 White

4

Olympic Format

Madison McCaffrey

Aashna Jain

Ruhi Parvatam

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Christine Farinas

Jessica O'Hara

Rachel Wasserman

Janelle Carroll

Laura Demetros

Aaliyah Goff

Lynette Tan

Kaitlin Wray

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Lynette Tan

Stephanie Schuler

Kaitlin Wray

Aaliyah Goff

Laura Demetros

Julie Richards

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Laura Demetros

Julie Richards

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions