2017 Maryland State Singles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 3/18/2017 - 3/19/2017
2017 Maryland State Singles Championship
Severna Park Racquetball & Fitness Club - Millersville , MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25/30/35+

4

Round Robin

Jason Everett

Marcos Quinteros

Derek Jendras

Sol Torrel

Men's Age Singles

30/35/40A

4

Round Robin

Eric Godlewski

Rajesh Gangabathina

Marcelo Belmonte

Felix Rocha

Men's Age Singles

45/50/55A

3

Round Robin

Jon Veldman

Kevin Comer

Brian Phillips

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Terry Michnya

Roger Aronoff

Ed Krest

Men's Age Singles

M45/50+

5

Round Robin

Ross Weinberg

Steven Graham

Michael Engle

Eric Washington

Tim Passalacqua

Men's Age Singles

M55/60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mark Baron

Steven Simpson

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age B/C

3

Round Robin

Georg Caspary

Joseph Hill, Jr.

Gary Somers

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Jason Everett

Brian Phillips

Jon Veldman

Eric Godlewski

Eric Washington

Kevin Comer

Jai Jennings

Derek Jendras

Men's Singles

B/C

5

Single Elimination

Fidel Rincon

Georg Caspary

Keith Yockelson

Gary Somers

Yulia Forte

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Robert Bokulic

Steven Graham

Michael Engle

Rajesh Gangabathina

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Dan Fowler

Ross Weinberg

Marcos Quinteros

Steven Simpson

Michael Kellam Jr.

Mitch Posner

Women's Singles

A/B

4

Round Robin

Jerenda Haynes

Chance Manley

Yulia Forte

Mary Helen Sprecher

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions