Final Swing Before Spring 2017

Racquetball Tournament 3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017
Final Swing Before Spring 2017
Forecourt - Cumberland, RI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:calponder@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

RI Racquetball Events

Rhode Island Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Gregory Krynick / Paul Champagne

Walter Domozych / Joe Benvissuto

Ian Sylvestre / Russell Sylvestre

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

8

Single Elimination

Stephen Spaziani / Jim Monahan

John Acampora / Mike Callagy

Dan Thibault / Steven Ragsdale

Steve Koski / Andrey Bondarenko

Jason Smith / Derek Rushlow

Nick Gannon / Arnie Coelho

Daniel Lott / Tristan Dale

Paul Champagne / Joe Benvissuto

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Smith / Derek Rushlow

Daniel Lott / Tristan Dale

Nick Gannon / Arnie Coelho

Paul Champagne / Joe Benvissuto

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jose Flores, Jr. / Andrey Bondarenko

Timothy Chartier / Marco Fontana

David Barnes / Christopher Vamvaketis

Derek Rushlow / Jason Smith

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Dan Thibault

Christina Vandling

Russell Jones

Jim Monahan

Eliot Malave

Alex Belval

Daniel Lott

John Rudowski

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Rudowski

Tristan Dale

Arnie Coelho

Yuvraj Duggal

Mike Herman

Steven Ragsdale

Paul Champagne

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Paul Champagne

Alex Belval

Mike Herman

Yuvraj Duggal

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Thomas Griffin

Michael Chen

Gregory Krynick

Mark DeLosh

Dina Rufo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Dom Cauteruccio

Bob Peloquin

Brian Anderson

Frank McCabe

John Rudowski

Russell Jones

Chris Vosburg

Tristan Dale

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Eliot Malave

Andrey Bondarenko

Nick Gannon

Daniel Lott

Chris Vosburg

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Orlando Cabana

David Barnes

Jake Pritchard

Marco Fontana

Mike Patalano

Frank McCabe

Timothy Chartier

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Marco Fontana

Mike Patalano

Chris Vosburg

Dom Cauteruccio

Nick Gannon

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jake Pritchard / Katharine Neils

Sandy Hallett / Steve Koski

Timothy Chartier / Whitney Derby

Callie Ponder / Dom Cauteruccio

Alicia Corvino / Christopher Vamvaketis

Cindy Aldous / Jim Monahan

Margo Houle / Stephen Spaziani

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alicia Corvino / Christopher Vamvaketis

Cindy Aldous / Jim Monahan

Margo Houle / Stephen Spaziani

Women's Doubles

Elite / A

5

Round Robin

Joanne Pomodoro / Sandy Hallett

Kim Skerry / Jessica Samios

Callie Ponder / Lynne Ragsdale

Alicia Corvino / Cindy Aldous

Margo Houle / Jean Bennett

WOE

Women's Singles

Open / Elite

5

Round Robin

Christina Vandling

Katharine Neils

Janell Marriott

Sandy Hallett

Callie Ponder

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions