2017 Racquetball Canada Nationals

Racquetball Tournament 5/22/2017 - 5/27/2017
2017 Racquetball Canada Nationals
Sani-sport - Brossard, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb / Mike Green

Tommy Murray / Nicolas Bousquet

Pedro Castro / Samuel Murray

Lee Connell / Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Sean Sauve / Tanner Prentice

Francis Guillemette / Michael Leduc

Barret Husulak / Simon Comeau

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

10

Single Elimination

Alain Meilleur / Etienne Chayer

Daniel Turbide / Dylan Scattolon

Daniel Tremblay / Robert Melancon

Stephane Parent / Christian Boudreau

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Claude Paul / Sylvain Wilscam

Terry Nelson / Paul Bateman

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

Charles Rozansky / James Bileski

Men's Doubles

B-C Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Allan Meston / Scott Lacey

Bobby Lamontagne / Marc Rainville

Ron Zinn / Christian Berger

Jimmy Deschenes / Simon Seguin

Men's Doubles

B-C Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Christian Pocsai / Richard Jolin

Donald Dery / Pierre Gareau

Colin O'Shea / Postie Connolly

George Nyman / Laurent Bissonnette

Men's Doubles

35 doubles

4

Round Robin

Jean Nolet / Patrick Jauvin

Christian Boudreau / Francis Guillemette

Daniel Turbide / Richard Larivee

Dan Smith / Paul Bateman

Men's Doubles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Richard Larivee / Roland Richard

Daniel Tremblay / Robert Melancon

Charles Rozansky / Michel Boulay

Carl Lalande / Claude Paul

Men's Doubles

55+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Dan Smith / Reg Atkins

Darrell Davis / Len Gerelus

Barry Moore / Barry Warrack

Men's Doubles

65-75 Doubles

5

Round Robin

Donald Dery / Pierre Gareau

Colin O'Shea / Postie Connolly

Bill Anderson / David Bates

Cliff Hood / Jack McBride

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Christine Richardson / Michele Morissette

Danielle Drury / Jen Saunders

Alexis Iwaasa / Erin Geeraert

Cassie Prentice / Valerie Fallu

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Christine Brisson / Juliette Parent

Gwen Smoluk / Marie Solano

Isabelle Lapierre / Lynda Rochon

Cheryl McKeeman / Marion McBride

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta MacK

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Lynda Howell / Sue MacLeod

Karla Drury / Eva Pocsai

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cassie Prentice / Tanner Prentice

Catherine Foisy / Patrick Jauvin

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Camila Wilscam / Sylvain Wilscam

Reg Atkins / Sue MacLeod

Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent

John Halko / Karla Drury

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

Roberta MacK / Terry Nelson

Cheryl McKeeman / Jason Dunham

Maria Elena De Sanzo Wilscam / Roland Richard

Mixed Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Christine Brisson / Jimmy Deschenes

Scott Lacey / Lynda Howell

James Bileski / Kay McNeil

Christian Pocsai / Eva Pocsai

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette / Marie Solano

Jeff Senior / Liz Klippenstein

Allan Meston / Marion McBride

Barry Moore / Gwen Smoluk

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

17

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Samuel Murray

Tim Landeryou

James Landeryou

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro

Nathaniel Husulak

Nicolas Bousquet

Lee Connell

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red 9-12

9

Olympic Format

Trevor Webb

Michael Leduc

Tanner Prentice

Jeremy Renaud

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White 13-16

5

Olympic Format

Dylan Scattolon

Etienne Chayer

Simon Comeau

Tommy Murray

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Simon Comeau

Dylan Scattolon

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Daniel Tremblay

Alain Meilleur

Stephane Parent

Kirby Shwaykosky

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Evan Pritchard

Robert Melancon

Brad Renaud

Terry Nelson

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Scott Lacey

Richard Jolin

Michel Boulay

Steven Leduc

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bobby Lamontagne

Patrick Trask

Darrell Davis

Dan Smith

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Marc Rainville

Christian Berger

Christian Pocsai

Ron Zinn

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Barry Moore

Jean-Francois Chenier

Allan Meston

George Nyman

Men's Singles

D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Christian Berger

Jean-Francois Chenier

Men's Age Singles

40+

7

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin

Christian Boudreau

Kirby Shwaykosky

Stephane Parent

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jason Dunham

Paul Bateman

Jeff Senior

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Patrick Jauvin

Alain Meilleur

Jean Nolet

Daniel Turbide

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Charles Rozansky

John Halko

Sylvain Wilscam

Robert Melancon

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Terry Nelson

Richard Jolin

Dan Smith

Todd Bright

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Richard Larivee

Reg Atkins

Brad Renaud

Men's Age Singles

60+

8

Single Elimination

Richard Larivee

Carl Lalande

Roland Richard

Reg Atkins

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michel Boulay

Christian Pouliot

Bobby Lamontagne

Laurent Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Patrick Trask

Pierre Gareau

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Eric Easton

Postie Connolly

Greg Podolsky

Cliff Hood

Men's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

David Bates

Cliff Hood

Jack McBride

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

10

Olympic Format

Frederique Lambert

Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson

Michele Morissette

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Valerie Fallu

Alexis Iwaasa

Danielle Drury

Erin Geeraert

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red 9-10

2

Olympic Format

Cassie Prentice

Catherine Foisy

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Sue MacLeod

Marie Solano

Roberta MacK

Gwen Smoluk

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Christine Brisson

Eva Pocsai

Bettina Nyman

Liz Klippenstein

Women's Age Singles

45 and 65 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin

Catherine Foisy

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Donald Dery

Claude Paul

Men's Singles

D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Greg Podolsky

Asher Pocsai

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet

Etienne Chayer

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Murielle Boivin

Dylan Scattolon / Julie Dechene

Women's Age Singles

45 and 65 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Susan Dauk

Eva Pocsai

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions