DPJCC 9TH ANNUAL RACQUETBALL TOURNAMENT

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2017 - 5/21/2017
DPJCC 9TH ANNUAL RACQUETBALL TOURNAMENT
David Posnack Jewish Community Center - Davie, FL USA


 
David Posnack JCC

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:RBALLRICK1@GMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Andres Ramirez / Mike Harmon

Shane Vanderson / Joe Linnell

Ross Greenberg / Jonathan Burns

Alejandro Herrera / Tim Hansen

Joe Young / Carlos Bravo

Kevin Vazquez / Noslen Jimenez Garcia

Jeffery Palmer / Pat Prescott

Julio Junki / Mario Mercado

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Robert Mendez / Marc Burns

Michael Bernstein / Travis Burnell

Ronen Tish / Todd Friderich

Carlos Martin / Ernesto Diaz

Alexander Nagel / Kyle Pullen

Joshua Mancebo / Jeffrey Tasende

Gonzalo Espinoza / John Devia

Paul Montgomery / Chuck Teschke

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Carlos Martin / James Faris

Nick Dague / Angel Valdes

Henry Molina / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Craig Danvers / Peter Morales

Rodsonn Tony / Leonardo Retamar

Carlos Cabrera / Jorge Bacallao

Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon

Moshe Mann / Gene Fry

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Zoltan Kovacs / John Jimenez

Tobias Kaye / Kevin Sonsky

Carlos Marmolejo / Diango Barreiro

Juan Collada / Luis Cuervo

Dan Laurie / Yancey Durham

Waylan Dabbs / Lou Suffredini

Rafael Perez /

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Angelo Vega / David Vega

Martin Steinberg / Steve Nevitt

Javier Trujillo / Bruce Hollander

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

5

Single Elimination

Edward Suarez / Ernesto Diaz

Rodsonn Tony / Leonardo Retamar

Frank Lopez / Norm McNutt

Dan Dobrinich / Lee Egan

Mario Byrne / Gus Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

6

Single Elimination

William Wing / Raul Gomez

Tony Upkes / Marc Burns

Lee Egan / Dan Dobrinich

Craig Danvers / Bruce Hollander

Tobias Kaye / Kevin Sonsky

Mike Ridgway / Ralph Rodriguez

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

16

Single Elimination

Mario Mercado

Alejandro Herrera

Mike Harmon

Jonathan Burns

Kevin Vazquez

Andres Ramirez

Shane Vanderson

Noslen Jimenez Garcia

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Robert Mendez

Joshua Mancebo

Jeffrey Tasende

Edward Suarez

Raul Gomez

William Wing

Jason Baez Alfonso

Chuck Teschke

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Brian Brown

Craig Danvers

Jorge Bacallao

Rey Gomez

Nick Dague

Mauricio Muriel

Carlos Cabrera

Gene Fry

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

Zoltan Kovacs

Kyle Pullen

Juan Carranza

Joe George

Robert Schmeltzer

Rafael Perez

Anslem Pierre

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Juan Carranza

Steve Nevitt

Javier Trujillo

Carlos Marmolejo

Joe George

Anslem Pierre

Archie Valdes

Jeffrey Levinson

Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Anthony Cendoya

Sharon Farrar

Alejandro Arteaga

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

7

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin

Silvio Diaz

Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Anibal MacIas

Frank Lopez

Norm McNutt

Richard Unzueta

Women's Doubles

Womans Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Michelle Harrigan / Michele Scott

Jasmine Suarez / Susan Suid

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Susan Woodard

Women's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Renee Fish / Jean Trimble

Maddie Melendez / Susan Suid

Sharon Farrar / Darlene Landgraf

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

5

Single Elimination

Jasmine Suarez

Lisa Lajoie

Veronica Smith

Barbara Durso

Fanta David

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Tania Gay / Jeffrey Tasende

Mike Ridgway / Susan Woodard

Travis Burnell / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Michael Ehren / Dori Zieman

Lisa Lajoie / Jason Baez Alfonso

Maddie Melendez / Michael Bernstein

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles A/B/C

7

Single Elimination

Graciana Wargo / Timmy Hansen

Fanta David / Angel Valdes

Sharon Farrar / Wing Lai-Tong

Rick Bernstein / Lisa Lajoie

Joyce Norris / Seran Ramkissoon

Anthony Cendoya / Gina Cendoya

Joe Coniglio / Barbara Durso

P/C

Parent / Child Doubles

All Skills

6

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen / Tim Hansen

Rick Bernstein / Michael Bernstein

Gary Wargo / Graciana Wargo

Jorge Bacallao / Ricardo Bacallao

Bruce Hollander / Ethan Hollander

Danny Suid / Susan Suid

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Radiator Hospital / Rick Bernstein
Racquetball Tournament
DAN DOBRINICH
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions