NC State Wolfpack Classic

Racquetball Tournament 4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
NC State Wolfpack Classic
NC State University - Carmichael Gym - Raleigh, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:uncracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

24-

Men's Age Singles

24-

4

Round Robin

Logan Howard

Timothy Holder

Jonathan Boykin

Andrew Davy

Men's Age Singles

25/35+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Robert Whitfield

Rodney Harris

Steven Wiseman

Matthew Hawkins

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

4

Round Robin

Hays Johnson

Michael Scott

Arpit Tandon

Emanuel Pereda

Men's Age Singles

35/45 Open/Elite

9

Single Elimination

Alan Sheppard

Brian Phillips

Dereck Dirks

Francis Anum

Eric New

Darren Goroski

Philip Napoli

Derrick Randall

Men's Age Singles

35/45+ A

4

Round Robin

Sergio Sanz

Clint Bullman

Ivan Ibarra

Alvin Baker

Men's Age Singles

45/50+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Jeff Iadicicco

Charles Boykin

Lee Howard

Jay Lowe

Men's Age Singles

50/55+ Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Brian Phillips

Michael Miller Jr

Gerome Danson

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

3

Round Robin

Bart Davy

Dean Kaplan

Rene Beauregard

Men's Age Singles

55+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Matthew Mehlenbacher

Richard Wilkinson

Andy Kelly

Pete Pisula

Men's Age Singles

60/65+ Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Mike Robinson

Frank Senger

Dana Merrill

Carl Setzer

Men's Age Singles

60/70+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Lester Boone

Charles (randy) Foster

Andy Kelly

Cal Rogers

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

Timothy Holder / Diesel Oates

Josh Moose / Hays Johnson

Mark Fulford / Davis Strickland

Austin Bastian / Gerard Camargo

Anthony Suede Harris / Rene Beauregard

Ian Keillor / Pawel Pelka

Gerome Danson / Jay Shaw

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Frank Rodriguez / Ivan Ibarra

Kevin Lo / Nick Johnson

Doug McCuen / Jay Lowe

Jonathan Boykin / Charles Boykin

Adam Eisenberg / Nate Thomas

Christian Witchger / Ethan Shvueli

Eric Davis / Rodney Harris

Anton Gudz / Alex Kosakowski

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Single Elimination

Will Rennard / Matt Brouwer

Logan Howard / Lee Howard

Matt McGarr / Grant Broussard

Austin Palmore / Will Siegal

Noah Greifer / Daniel Gross

Carson Hsiao / Eric Davis

Joseph Bailey / Chandler Stroud

David Martin / Gregory McNutt

MDD

Men's Doubles

D

5

Single Elimination

Abhijith Tammanagari / Ian Bliss

Noah Goroski / Steven Wiseman

Grant Braam / Chris Lopez

Tyland Haywood / Van Wray

Thomas Moretz / Cole Hatchett

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Alvin Baker / Diesel Oates

Matt Bergevin / Brian Phillips

Terrence Pierce / Michael Miller Jr

Martin Kovacs / Carl Cook

Jeff Narron / Daniel Minor

Casey Kotsopoulos / Samuel Gomez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller / Michael Miller Jr

Darren Goroski / Eric New

Kelly Gremley / Kamyron Meeks

Ben Spooner / Jordan Walters

Alex Midkiff / Paul Moore

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Timothy Holder

Dana Merrill

Gerard Camargo

Sergio Sanz

Hays Johnson

Arpit Tandon

Pawel Pelka

Frank Senger

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Jooney Moon

Rodney Harris

Jay Faison

Frank Rodriguez

Alex Kosakowski

Joshua Mu

Austin Bastian

Charles Boykin

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Logan Howard

Joseph Bailey

David Martin

Eric Davis

Daniel Gross

Austin Palmore

Pete Pisula

Andy Kelly

MD

Men's Singles

D

14

Single Elimination

Steven Wiseman

Will Siegal

Chris Lopez

Tyland Haywood

Lee Howard

Michael Cooper

Grant Braam

Thomas Moretz

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Casey Kotsopoulos

Francis Anum

Carl Cook

Matthew Porter

Matt Bergevin

Mike Robinson

Martin Kovacs

Jeff Narron

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Jordan Walters

Chris Thomas

Paul Moore

Kamyron Meeks

Alan Sheppard

Matthew Porter

Alex Midkiff

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Richard Wilkinson / Rebecca Wilkinson

Fanta David / Anthony Suede Harris

Car Lotta Mitchell / Diesel Oates

Michael Scott / Alice Wilson

Frank Senger / Vicki Hopkins

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

13

Single Elimination

Jooney Moon / Christine Farinas

Christian Witchger / Jessica O'Hara

Matt McGarr / Laarni Lapat

Rachel Wasserman / Joshua Mu

Grant Broussard / Aaliyah Goff

Alex Kosakowski / Elizabeth Braswell

Cherrie Rager / Oliver Ford

Chloe Winstead / Chris Costley

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Chloe Winstead / Chris Costley

Andrea Hartley / Carson Hsiao

Kaitlin Wray / Van Wray

Katie Lloyd / Will Rennard

Lisa Costley / Lynn Stephens

Cherrie Rager / Oliver Ford

Junessa Sladen-Dew / Ethan Shvueli

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination



Lori Kidd / Jeff Narron

Maddie Melendez / Carl Cook

Gerard Camargo / Car Lotta Mitchell

Felicia Green / Terrence Pierce

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Kanesha Madison / Maurice Miller

Gregory Leeman / Tricia Brown

Eric New / Alice Wilson

Kamyron Meeks / Kelly Gremley

Women's Doubles

A/B/C

9

Single Elimination

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Stacie Cato / Vicki Hopkins

Rachel Wasserman / Jessica O'Hara

Kaitlin Wray / Christine Farinas

Andrea Hartley / Aaliyah Goff

Elizabeth Braswell / Katie Lloyd

Laarni Lapat / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Chloe Winstead / Lisa Costley

Women's Doubles

B/C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chloe Winstead / Lisa Costley

Elizabeth Braswell / Katie Lloyd

Laarni Lapat / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Andrea Hartley / Aaliyah Goff

Madison McCaffrey / Aashna Jain

Women's Doubles

Womens Open/Elite Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Kanesha Madison / Felicia Green

Peggy Markert / Mary Kovacs

Mary Kirchoff / Alice Wilson

Tricia Brown / Lori Kidd

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Women's Doubles

Womens Open/Elite Doubles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Mary Kirchoff / Alice Wilson

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

13

Single Elimination

Chloe Winstead

Rachel Wasserman

Jessica O'Hara

Christine Farinas

Kaitlin Wray

Elizabeth Braswell

Karen Hill

Katie Lloyd

Women's Singles

B/C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Laarni Lapat

Courtney Pisano

Aashna Jain

Madison McCaffrey

Junessa Sladen-Dew

WOA

Women's Singles

Open/Elite/A

6

Single Elimination

Rebecca Wilkinson

Mary Kirchoff

Felicia Green

Mary Kovacs

Stacie Cato

Vicki Hopkins

Women's Singles

Open/Elite/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Felicia Green

Stacie Cato

Vicki Hopkins

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions