Racquetball Tournament 4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
2017 BC Provincial Championships
Newlands - Langley, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:langleyracquetball@outlook.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boys Doubles

14 and Under

2

Round Robin

Mitch Bell / Aditya Pulakuniyil

Mateo Urteaga / Owen Hughes

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

2

Round Robin

Spencer Bell

Hudson Carruthers

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

2

Round Robin

Trevor Jones

Evan Durrant

Boy's Singles

B12/10

5

Round Robin

Mitch Bell

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Mateo Urteaga

Owen Hughes

Zack Bruce

Girl's Singles

G12/14

2

Round Robin

Riley Sommerville

Malaya Galigan

Junior 2 Bounce

Jr10 2B

4

Round Robin

Julian Urteaga

Iris Scott

Holt Scott

Gabrielle Vaudan

JMB

Junior Multibounce

Multibounce

5

Round Robin

Julian Urteaga

Holt Scott

Gabrielle Vaudan

Sophia Nesbitt

Madeleine Vaudan

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Patrick Trask

Gord Hadfield

Steve Sziklai

Jim Moore

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Scott Carruthers

Richard Gauthier

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Don Strugnell / Richard Gauthier

Jim McCulloch / Karl Light

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Al Cuttriss / Bill Burdge

Peter Callioux / Robert Durrant

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Patrick Trask / Scott Carruthers

Bill Mosdell / Dave Saulnier

Chuck Stewart / Farley Chang

Michael Dreyer / Peter Callioux

Robert Durrant / Trevor Jones

Rod Sims / Steve Sziklai

Harvey Hansen / Stephen Parker

Rick Hickman / Ron Hughes

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant / Trevor Jones

Rod Sims / Steve Sziklai

Gaetano Pugliese / Stewart Fisher

John Sousa / Mike Newby

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Rick Gartel / Steve Majocha

David Serra / Ryan Mosdell

Brad Strugnell / Paul Huseon

Doug Ross / Tom Gilbert

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Spencer Bell

John Sousa

Cary Sentell

Trevor Jones

Mike Battistel

Ron Hughes

Gaetano Pugliese

Mike Newby

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Shayne Roufosse

Jayesh Pulakuniyil

Gaetano Pugliese

Mike Battistel

Hudson Carruthers

Johnny Alvernaz

Men's Singles

Men's C/D

4

Round Robin

Stewart Fisher

Jayesh Pulakuniyil

Evan Durrant

Mitch Bell

Men's Singles

Men's Elite/A

8

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant

Dwight Kilbach

Bill Burdge

Al Cuttriss

Spencer Bell

Karl Light

Richard Gauthier

Scott Carruthers

Men's Singles

Men's Elite/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Carruthers

Richard Gauthier

Karl Light

Spencer Bell

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

David Serra

Eric Urteaga

Brad Strugnell

Rick Gartel

Steve Majocha

Ryan Mosdell

Paul Huseon

Doug Ross

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Steve Majocha

Paul Huseon

Ryan Mosdell

Tom Gilbert

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

4

Round Robin

Al Cuttriss / Cheryl McKeeman

Peter Callioux / Penny Pratt

Evan Durrant / Riley Sommerville

Ann Baker / Michael Dreyer

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Malaya Galigan / Riley Sommerville

Cheryl McKeeman / Cheryl Redford

Ann Baker / Penny Pratt

Women's Singles

D / Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cheryl Redford

Dawn Gilfillian

Women's Singles

D / Novice Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Lani Sommerville

Barbara Urteaga

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions