Racquetball Tournament 4/28/2017 - 4/29/2017
Iowa State Doubles & Junior State Singles
Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:joshpaul1982@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events

Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Singles

Jun All Skill Gold

11

Olympic Format

Andrew Gleason

Lucas Shoemaker

Carter Harbeck

Benjamin Horner

Ray Jensen

Jayden Davis

Krish Maini

Aarav Rajbhandary

Junior Singles

Jun All Skill Blue

4

Olympic Format

Krish Maini

Ray Jensen

Aarav Rajbhandary

Jayden Davis

Junior Singles

Jun All Skill Red

4

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Denler

Dylan Peterson

Hannah Gleason

Men's Doubles

Father / Son

5

Round Robin

Lucas Shoemaker / Timothy Shoemaker

Carter Harbeck / Dave Harbeck

Aarav Rajbhandary / Manoj Rajbhandary

Mike Gleason / Andrew Gleason

Marcus Jensen / Ray Jensen

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Travis Mettenbrink / Bryan Crosser

Ryan Davis / John Brumm

Men's Doubles

35+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

John Brumm / Ryan Davis

Jorge Gonzalez / Justin Reichter

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

9

Single Elimination

Tyler Peterson / Ron Sweeney

Randy Puebla / Josh Paul

Dave Harbeck / Larry Guyer

Brian White / Jeff Woessner

Jeff O'Hern / Howard Kruse

Doug McKain / Don McCormick

Fasil Kebede / Luis Arredondo

Gregory Moore / Mark Baysinger

Men's Doubles

100+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Doug McKain / Don McCormick

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Fasil Kebede / Luis Arredondo

Jeff O'Hern / Howard Kruse

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Kirk Hunsicker / Brian White

Jeff O'Hern / Rod Grooms

Nathan Brockbank / Gregory Moore

Luis Arredondo / Lance Kettering

Donald Szeszycki / Randy Puebla

Brad Knox / Doug McKain

Jared Kenkel / Dustin Sheets

Bryan Schirmacher / Jeff Woessner

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ron Denler / Pierce Johnston

Michael Jacoby / Mark Baysinger

Brad Knox / Doug McKain

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Benjamin Sampica / James Sampica

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Benjamin Sampica / James Sampica

Dustin Sheets / Jared Kenkel

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Travis Mettenbrink / Hannah Shnurman

Bill Whipps / Gabrielle Shnurman

Aaron Kurowski / Renae Lampkin

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Men's Doubles

35+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Brockbank / Rod Grooms

Ajay Moorjani / Manoj Rajbhandary

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Benjamin Horner / Krish Maini

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Gabrielle Shnurman / Hannah Shnurman

Howard Kruse / Josh Paul

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions