Tournoi Invitation Québec,

Racquetball Tournament 3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017
Tournoi Invitation Québec,
Peps Universite Laval - Quebec, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Pedro Castro

Nicolas Bousquet

Tommy Murray

Francis Guillemette

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Leduc

Dylan Scattolon

Patrick Charron

Richard Larivee

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Jacques Demers

Jean Nolet

Dylan Scattolon

Jerome Normand

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Simon Comeau

Christian Boudreau

Glenn Leclerc

Charles Bedard

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Tremblay

Robert Melancon

Stephane Parent

Daniel Turbide

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jean-Marc Désy

Gilles Potvin

Jean-Marc Gravel

Nathan Jauvin

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Simon Br Roy

Michel Genest

Juliette Parent

Murielle Boivin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sylvain Tom

Logan Boudreau

Lisa Lajoie

Marjolaine Parent

HCD

Men's Singles

HC/D

5

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers

Ghislain Belanger

Raphael Guillemette

Luc Bibeau

Men's Singles

HC/D Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Raphael Guillemette

Alex Pelletier

Men's Age Singles

H40/50

3

Round Robin

Michel Plante

Glenn Leclerc

Michel Simard

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Bobby Lamontagne

Pierre Gareau

Marius Menard

WA

Women's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Jessica Leduc

Ofelia Wilscam

Marika Demers

Julie Mathieu

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Tamara Wilscam

Chloe Jauvin

Nathalie Paquin

Isabelle Lamoureux

JA

Junior Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Chloe Jauvin

Patrick Plamondon

Malik Bedard

Arnaud Bedard

cJA

Junior Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Malik Bedard

Marc-Olivier Charron

Junior Singles

Multibounce

3

Round Robin

Malik Bedard

Arnaud Bedard

Elie Guillemette

DO

Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Pedro Castro / Patrick Charron

Francis Guillemette / Michael Leduc

DE

Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve

Alain Meilleur / Daniel Turbide

Jerome Normand / Simon Comeau

Charles Bedard / Richard Caron

DA

Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Robert Melancon / Daniel Tremblay

Jean-Marc Gravel / Jean-Marc Désy

Nathan Jauvin / Kody Boudreau

Andre Dusablon / Christian Pouliot

DB

Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Pierre Gareau / Jocelyn Remillard

Michel Genest / Donald Dery

Marius Menard / Denys Hawey

Sylvain Tom / Simon Br Roy

DD

Doubles

D

6

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers / Raphael Guillemette

Julie Mathieu / Maria Elena De Sanzo Wilscam

Tamara Wilscam / Ofelia Wilscam

Jessica Leduc / Alex Pelletier

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

5

Single Elimination

Valerie Fallu / Martin Sauve

Juliette Parent / Sean Sauve

Stephane Parent / Murielle Boivin

Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions