2017 Manitoba Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 Manitoba Racquetball Championships
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MOA

Men's Singles

Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Kirby Shwaykosky

Doug Donald

Christine Richardson

Peter Olynick

Men's Singles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Peter Olynick

Matthew Kushnir

James Bileski

Richard Wowryk

Men's Singles

B / C

4

Round Robin

John Marion

Art McAvoy

Kyle Gobeil

Greg Podolsky

Singles

Men's Age

10

Single Elimination

Lloyd Rempel

Evan Pritchard

Aaron Strub

James Bileski

Singles

Men's Age Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Roger Havrilenko

Laurent Bissonnette

Stan Neufeld

Len Gerelus

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Marie Solano

Roberta MacK

Kay McNeil

Milana Paddock

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Liz Klippenstein

Bettina Nyman

Milana Paddock

Kim Griffin

DOA

Doubles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Christine Richardson / Jen Saunders

Dave Boyd / Peter Olynick

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

Laurent Bissonnette / Len Gerelus

Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

Matthew Kushnir / Richard Wowryk

Laurent Bissonnette / Len Gerelus

James Bileski / Evan Pritchard

Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Hinton Bradbury / Art McAvoy

George Nyman / John Marion

Bernard Lambert / Stan Neufeld

Women's Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Kay McNeil / Bettina Nyman

Liz Klippenstein / Milana Paddock

Diana Bradbury / Kim Griffin

MX

Mixed Doubles

MIXED

4

Round Robin

Liz Klippenstein / Peter Olynick

Milana Paddock / Dave Boyd

Marie Solano / Richard Wowryk

Kim Griffin / Greg Podolsky

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions