67th USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Handball Tournament 6/28/2017 - 7/2/2017
67th USHA National Four-Wall Championships
Los Caballeros - Fountain Valley, CA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

(M45D) Men's Doubles Small Ball - 45+

4

Round Robin

Luis Gaytan / Paul Rodelo

Mike McDonald / Chris McDonald

Arturo Suarez / Greg Tomasyan

Jeff Wall / Michael Benkelman

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

15

Single Elimination

Killian Carroll

Paul Brady

Vic Perez

Emmett Peixoto

Joseph McCann

Sean Lenning

Abraham Montijo

Braulio Ruiz

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

7

Single Elimination

Marcos Chavez / Sean Lenning

Vic Perez / Armando Ortiz Jr

Vince Munoz / Carlos Chavez

Rikki O'Gara / Joseph McCann

Erik Torres / Abraham Montijo

Braulio Ruiz / Dylan Key

Ryan Chance / Chris Yokoyama

Male Singles Big Ball 4 Wall

Pro/Open

8

Single Elimination

Gman Velazquez

Sal Duenas

Christian Salcedo

Manuel Chavez

Adam Dominguez

Antonio Chavez

Josef Gotsch

Gabriel Molina

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

9

Single Elimination

Catriona Casey

Tracy Davis

Ashley Moler

Jennifer Schmitt

Kristina Langhorst

Rebecca Mulholland

Jennifer Simmons

Maxine Strausbaugh

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

14

Single Elimination

Alex Garcia

Fausto Castro

Jorge Lopez

Marco Ojeda

Brian Williams

Adrian Ortiz

Carlos Espinoza

Fergal Coughlan

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

4

Round Robin

Ryan Chance / Chris Yokoyama

Marco Ojeda / Fausto Castro

Kent Morrill / Kyle English

Jerry Fregoso / Cesar Carlos

Women's Singles Small Ball

Women's A/B

3

Round Robin

Rebecca Mulholland

Maxine Strausbaugh

Scarlett Smith

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

David Lara

Richard Ramirez

Enrique MacIas

Nate Frank

George Mendiola Sr.

Kieran Vanderslice

Walter Sagehorn

Cody Gardner

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

11

Single Elimination

David Diaz / Sergio Guzman

Ryan Frost / David Frost

Jose Hernandez / Jose Rodriguez

German Botello / Luis Mendez

Isac Rios / Noe Rios

Alejandro Sandoval / Angel Mariscal

Alex Wilson / Joe De La Rosa

Sammy Montemer / Brett Maiolfi

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

10

Single Elimination

Sammy Montemer

Brian Hayes

Randy Martinez

Joe Shanley

Walter Sagehorn

Kieran Vanderslice

Jose Rodriguez

Eric Anderson

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Garcia

Carlos Espinoza

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Luis Mendez

Edwin Laredo

David Sanchez

Sean Coughlan

Alejandro Sandoval

Noe Rios

Sergio Choice

Josh Webster

B15

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

13

Single Elimination

Bryan Trejo

David Sanchez

Sean Coughlan

Isac Rios

Luis Fernandez

David Ruiz

Andrew Gutierrez

Osby Perez

Men's Doubles Small Ball

35+

4

Round Robin

Carlos Chavez / George Garcia Jr.

Jorge Lopez / James Coronado

Jerry Fregoso / Cesar Carlos

Fergal Coughlan / Manolo Saenz

Men's Singles Small Ball

Mens 35/40

4

Round Robin

Joe Tierney

Raul Jasso

Pete Papathemetrios

Jesse Aranda

Men's Doubles Small Ball

40+

4

Round Robin

Marcos Chavez / David Vincent

Joe Harris / George Garcia Jr.

Raul Jasso / Juan Flores

Alex Garcia / David Lara

M45

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (45+)

10

Single Elimination

Joe Harris

Michael Benkelman

Greg Tomasyan

Luis Gaytan

Joe Tierney

Jeff Wall

Fergal Coughlan

Arturo Suarez

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

8

Single Elimination

John Libby Jr

Lennart Delatorre

Mike McDonald

Bob Kujawski

Bill Vobach

Ralph Fregoso

Brian Wentworth

Jaime Murillo

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master B (50+)

10

Single Elimination

Jesus Luna

Joe Holguin

Mark Koscielak

Isaiah Mercado

Bob Miller

Jim Walker

Joe De La Rosa

Jim Brennan

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50 Doubles combined

4

Round Robin

Thomas Valenzuela / Mark Zamora

Ralph Fregoso / Jaime Murillo

Charles Garcia / George Garcia

Bob Miller / Jim Walker

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

16

Single Elimination

Bob Nicholas

Steve Roberts

Marty Clemens

Mike Flannery

Steve King

Boak Ferris

Art Benitez

Gary Maga

Men's Doubles Small Ball

55+

11

Single Elimination

Mark Zamora / Tom McGrath

Marc Penick / Bob Nicholas

Lou Barberini / Al Sandoval

Frank Vasquez / Gary Stedman

Ken Starcher / Mike Flannery

Gary Maga / Craig Nielsen

Marty Clemens / Les Halberg

Mario Rueda / Roy Harvey

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

16

Single Elimination

Jesus Pasos

David Streibig

David Steinberg

Lloyd Garcia

Joe Thomas

Michael Linnik

Ronald Strausbaugh

John Guth

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master B (60+)

8

Single Elimination

Dave Harris

Greg Welburn

Victor Corona

John Papapietro

Paul Wynne

Kevin McCarthy

Joel Martin

Jim London

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60 DBls Combined

10

Single Elimination

Gary Scogin / Lloyd Garcia

Marc Penick / Greg Sizemore

Matthew DeWeese / Ronald Strausbaugh

Boak Ferris / Curtis Irwin

Dave Harris / Ronald Guevara

Rex Melton / Les Halberg

Rudy Guzman / Michael Flores

Rick French / Mark Nadel

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

14

Single Elimination

Merv Deckert

Edward Campbell

Eugene Kennedy

Dan Price

Greg Stansbury

Bob DeVleming

Ken Eng

Dale Littwin

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

8

Single Elimination

Tom Fitzwater / Daniel Carrillo Sr

Edward Campbell / Vance McInnis

Larry Fisher / Ken Eng

Greg Stansbury / Dan Price

Mike Robles / Curtis Irwin

Tim Murray / Merv Deckert

Boyd Yesler / Jerry Jarrett

Bob Rust / Mike Merman

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

15

Single Elimination

Greg Raya

Steve Weiner

Wayne Baker

Ted Dehesa

Tom Byer

Bruce Handelman

Rich Felser

Dennis Berger

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70 Dbls combined

10

Single Elimination

Greg Raya / Mike Kogan

Terry Nett / Rob Nichols

Ron Cole / Gary Rohrer

Tom Byer / John Modeer

Steve Housman / Jim Crews

Rich Calkin / Vic Aissa

Ted Dehesa / Michael Gonzalez

Rick Wheelock / Rick Herrera

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

13

Single Elimination

Robert Braine

Michael Driscoll

Ed Grossenbacher

Gary Rohrer

Norm Young

Vince San Angelo

Karl Lady

James Triplett

Men's Doubles Small Ball

75+

8

Single Elimination

Robert Braine / Norm Young

Ed Grossenbacher / Vince San Angelo

James Triplett / Jerry Wilhelm

Rich Robitaille / John Loretz

Bob Scarpati / Don Civerolo

Michael Driscoll / Karl Lady

Robert Kelley / Louie Rojo

Wally Page / Mike Bowers

M80

Men's Singles Small Ball

Platinum (80+)

4

Round Robin

Jerry White

Charlie Wicker

Curt Creed

Mike McGrath

Men's Doubles Small Ball

80+

3

Round Robin

Charlie Wicker / Kevan Del Grande

Benjamin Marguglio / Mike McGrath

Jerry Bristow / Butch Roper

M85

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Platinum (85+)

4

Round Robin

Benjamin Marguglio

Lew Buckingham

Joe Lenhardt

Don Davies

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

German Botello

Jose Hernandez

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Angel Mariscal

Jose Soto

cWO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kristina Langhorst

Rebecca Mulholland

Jennifer Simmons

Maxine Strausbaugh

Scarlett Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions