Provincial Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/5/2017 - 5/7/2017
Provincial Championships
Regina Family YMCA - Regina, SK CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:darddavis@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Nathaniel Husulak

Lee Connell

James Landeryou

Tanner Prentice

Ian Frattinger

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Danielle Drury

Cassie Prentice

Susan Dauk

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bobby Lague

Don Zolc

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Nickolas Dmuchowski


MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Kent Krall

Spencer Mohr

Kevin Jaques

Men's Singles

C/J

4

Round Robin

Kent Krall

Spencer Mohr

Kevin Jaques

Nickolas Dmuchowski

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Graham Tamaki

Brian Mohr

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

5

Single Elimination

Bruce Robinson / Graham Tamaki

Terry O'Fee / Marco Granello

Brian Mohr / Jim Park

Greg Laturnus / Len Pura

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brian Mohr / Jim Park

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Single Elimination

Demecio Castilleja / Don Zolc

Matthew Taylor / Josh Duchin

Bobby Lague / Spencer Mohr

Bob Williams / Terry McDonald

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Bob Williams / Terry McDonald

Bobby Lague / Spencer Mohr

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Marco Granello

Darrell Davis

Men's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Demecio Castilleja

Matthew Taylor

Men's Singles

B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Bob Williams

Mervin Dahl

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions