Racquetball Tournament 5/6/2017 - 5/7/2017
2017 Arkansas State Singles
World Class Fitness - Fort Smith, AR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Dschwinger@arcb.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AR Racquetball Events

Arkansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Pawel Wolinski

Christopher Nichols

Tim Minton

Men's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Ed Ericson


Men's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Danny Davis

Marty Martinez

Men's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Randall Anderson

Danny Davis

Men's Age Singles

65+

1

Round Robin

Ike Borges


Men's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Wayne Thornton


Men's Age Singles

Men's 50+

3

Round Robin

Ed Ericson

Danny Davis

Marty Martinez

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60

4

Round Robin

Randall Anderson

Danny Davis

Ike Borges

Wayne Thornton

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Christopher Nichols

Randall Anderson

Wisdom Aholu

Scott Nekonchuk

Glenn Erickson

Tim Minton

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Glenn Erickson

Tim Minton

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Wisdom Aholu

Carlos Echavarri

Scott Nekonchuk

Billy McInturff

Glenn Erickson

Lynn Caldwell

Dennis Hoover

Blake Lockwood

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Rieser

Lynn Caldwell

Dennis Hoover

Glenn Erickson

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Billy McInturff

Blake Lockwood

Michael Rieser

Dennis Hoover

Clayton Minton

Lynn Caldwell

Rudy Ledbetter

Wayne Thornton

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Clayton Minton

Lynn Caldwell

Rudy Ledbetter

Wayne Thornton

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Clayton Minton

Jamie Lockwood

Marty Martinez

Dennis Griffin

Steve Castleberry

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Dennis Griffin

Steve Castleberry

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Jamie Lockwood

Steve Castleberry

Marielle Carbajal Rivera

MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Ed Ericson

Pawel Wolinski

Joe Clark

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions