2017 Longhorn Classic Handball Tournament

Handball Tournament 7/14/2017 - 7/16/2017
2017 Longhorn Classic Handball Tournament
University of Texas-Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
UT Handball Team

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nathaniel.p.frank@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

16

Olympic Format

Memo Pallares Jr

Adam Bernhard

Stephen Atwood

Jon Flynt

Holden Smith

Michael Morgan

Nate Frank

Jonathan Pollard

WOB

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open / B

7

Single Elimination

Amy Gross

Kristen Hughes

Kara Edwards

Scarlett Smith

Zoe Cook

Rachel Deschner

Bella Smith

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Olympic Format



Brad Harris

Michael Eggenberger

Alex Grochowski

Mark Munson

Tye Macon

Christopher Hitch

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

5

Single Elimination

Tye Macon

Amy Gross

Alex Grochowski

Kara Edwards

Jesse Cevallos

W_B

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

3

Round Robin

Zoe Cook

Rachel Deschner

Bella Smith

Men's Singles Small Ball

C / Novice

5

Round Robin

Brian Lisco

Calvin Liu

Walter Sagehorn

Aaron Woods

Chad Zimmerman

Men's Singles Small Ball

40+ / 55+

4

Single Elimination

Frank Swehosky

Dave Harris

Rafael Rios

Jerry Garcia

Men's Singles Small Ball

65+ / 70+

8

Single Elimination

Charles Bokelman

Doug May

Robert Van Dyke

Patrick O'Connell

Bob Ascott

Terry Blankenship

Ned Kovas

Jack Browder

OBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / B

7

Single Elimination

Stephen Atwood / Adam Berliner

Memo Pallares Jr / Amy Gross

Michael Morgan / Jonathan Pollard

Dave Harris / Brad Harris

Tyler Haas / Michael Eggenberger

Jesse Cevallos / Brian Lisco

Robert Van Dyke / Aaron Woods

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 50)

8

Single Elimination

Matt Gutierrez / Larry Lecompte

Frank Swehosky / Peter Stern

Charles Bokelman / Sandy Gaitz

Mike Werner / Rafael Rios

Ron Cole / Jerry Garcia

George Eynon / Jim Krepper

Steve Franke / Wayne Lee

Bob Ascott / Jack Browder

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Round Robin

Holden Smith / Zoe Cook

Ian Schlesinger / Kristen Hughes

Tyler Haas / Scarlett Smith

Rachel Deschner / Walter Sagehorn

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Second Flight

4

Olympic Format

Jonathan Pollard

Holden Smith

Nate Frank

Michael Morgan

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Alex Grochowski

Mark Munson

Tye Macon

Christopher Hitch

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Alex Grochowski

Kara Edwards

Jesse Cevallos

Men's Singles Small Ball

65+ / 70+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Ascott

Terry Blankenship

Jack Browder

Ned Kovas

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 50) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Franke / Wayne Lee

Ron Cole / Jerry Garcia

George Eynon / Jim Krepper

Bob Ascott / Jack Browder

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions