Racquetball Tournament 6/9/2017 - 6/11/2017
Grand Canyon State Games Summer Racquetball Tournament
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:dprattski@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Herman Deluna

Tim King

Melissa King

Sandro Aponte

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Ryan Lettow

Lorenzo Arredondo

Jim Barrett

Mark Powers

Coy Rogers

Ken Osorio

Lakshminarayanan Poongavanam

Jason S.

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers

Darryl Hunter

Brent Beers

Burkhard Klosener

Horacio Honne

Ryan Lettow

Rudy (gus) Garcia

Lakshminarayanan Poongavanam

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Bo Rogers

Claudia Marco

Lorena Chables

John Esposito

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

5

Round Robin

Daniel Parker

Marco Bermudez

Darryl Hunter

Tracy Groth

Bo Rogers

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65 BC Singles

4

Round Robin

William Webb

Mike Jackson

Rob Craig

Richard McQuesten

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Rivas / Sandro Aponte

Bruce Pope / Ed Pardo

David Pardun / Lorenzo Arredondo

David Martinez / Martin Martinez

Rick Cannone / Ron Couch

Alan Bennett / Freddie Villalon

Horacio Honne / John Quinn

Brent Beers / Daniel Parker

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Horacio Honne / William Webb

David Martinez / Martin Martinez

Nathan Lagasse / Tina Vander Pol

Brent Beers / Daniel Parker

Darryl Hunter / Raffi Mikaelian

Cesar Noriega / John Ortiz

Michelle Wilson / Nancy Bortfeld

Bo Rogers / John Esposito

Mixed Doubles

Mixed OpenAB Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Herman Deluna / Dianne Doerschel

Nathan Lagasse / Tina Vander Pol

Melissa King / Tonni Forbes

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Matthew Koop / Michelle Wilson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

4

Round Robin

Rick Cannone / Russ Randolph

David Pardun / Lorenzo Arredondo

Bruce Pope / Ed Pardo

Alan Bennett / Ron Couch

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions