2017 Virginia Commonwealth Games Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
2017 Virginia Commonwealth Games Racquetball Tournament
Liberty University - LaHaye - Lynchburg, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:RolloutVA@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

1

Round Robin

Jonathan Cash


Men's Singles

Men's O/E Singles

4

Round Robin

Shawn Furman

Michael Flynn

Gregory Leeman

Jonathan Cash

MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Shawn Furman

Michael Flynn

Gregory Leeman

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Seann Gaynor

Jaime Torres

C/D Singles

C/D Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

James Paul Edwards

Leonardo Ortiz

Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Don Baruch


Men's Age Singles

55+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Kenneth Alcorn


Men's Age Singles

60+ C/D

2

Round Robin

Joe Aboid

Harold Brown

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Joe Aboid

Kenneth Alcorn

Harold Brown

Don Baruch

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

1

Round Robin

Gerardo Betancourt


Men's Age Singles

60+ A/B

1

Round Robin

Bradford Clay


Men's Age Singles

65+ A/B

1

Round Robin

Larry Lamanca


Men's Age Singles

Men's 55+ A/B

3

Round Robin

Gerardo Betancourt

Larry Lamanca

Bradford Clay

Men's Age Singles

60+ Open/Elite

1

Round Robin

Herman Lewis


Men's Age Singles

65+ Open/Elite

2

Round Robin

John Dodson

Daniel Rodriguez

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60+ Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Herman Lewis

John Dodson

Daniel Rodriguez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

1

Round Robin

John Lombardi / Ryan Collins


Men's Doubles

Mens Open/Elite Doubles

3

Round Robin

Shawn Furman / Gregory Leeman

John Lombardi / Ryan Collins

Michael Flynn / Jonathan Cash

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Shawn Furman / Gregory Leeman

Michael Flynn / Jonathan Cash

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Seann Gaynor / Charles Teaters

James Paul Edwards / John Edwards

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Al Gorman / Joe Aboid

Harold Brown / Kenneth Alcorn

Van Wray / Justin Costley

Centurion+ A/B Doubles

Centurion+ A/B Doubles

5

Round Robin

John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi

John Dodson / Herman Lewis

John Edwards / Daniel Rodriguez

Brian Kantrowitz / Terry Falwell

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A/B

4

Round Robin

John Dodson / Herman Lewis

John Edwards / Daniel Rodriguez

Brian Kantrowitz / Terry Falwell

Al Kidd / Jeffrey Lawrence

Mixed Doubles

Elite

1

Round Robin

John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi


C/D Singles

C/D Singles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Holmes Laughon

Don Baruch

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jaime Torres / Luther Hardee

Jerry Watson / Daniel Torres

Men's Singles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Luther Hardee

Eric Shaffer

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions