Handball Tournament 7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
2017 USHA National Junior 3-Wall Championships
Venice Beach Rec Center - Venice, CA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B19

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Anthony Sullivan

Andrew Garcia

Jesus Avila

Brandon Ramirez

Esteban Camacho

Jon Gutierrez

Julian Rivera

Angel Mariscal

Boy's Singles Big Ball

19 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Andrew Garcia

Anthony Sullivan

Jacob Hernandez

Jose Hernandez

Jonathan Sanchez

Pablo Borja

Matthew Cullagay

Boys Doubles

19 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Anthony Sullivan / Jon Gutierrez

Brandon Ramirez / Andrew Garcia

Edwin Laredo / Luis Mendez

Jesus Avila / Jorge Pimentel

Esteban Camacho / Noe Rios

Angel Mariscal / Julian Rivera

Alejandro Sandoval / Josh Webster

David Ruiz / Ezequiel Marin

Boy's Doubles Big Ball

19 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Jacob Hernandez / Fernando Balladares

Eduardo Garcia / Jose Hernandez

David Ruiz / Ricardo Renteria

Pablo Borja / Matthew Cullagay

Jonathan Sanchez /

Isaiah Garibay / Ricky Serrano

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

14

Single Elimination

Luis Mendez

Jorge Pimentel

Noe Rios

Fernando Balladares

Edwin Laredo

David Ruiz

Alejandro Sandoval

Josh Webster

Boy's Singles Big Ball

17 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Ricardo Renteria

Ricky Serrano

Fernando Balladares

Marco Figuroa

Sergio Chalico

Dylan Saldana

Bruamdy Cruzuee

Nicky Fregoso

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under with Drop-down

9

Single Elimination

Kena Byrd-Jackson

Belisa Camacho

Sophia Della Croce

Marisol Maldonado

Adaly Marin

Cynthia Andrade

Ceclie Arreola

Grace Ramos

Girls Doubles

17 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Kena Byrd-Jackson / Marisol Maldonado

Belisa Camacho / Sophia Della Croce

Mileyni Sanchez / Grace Ramos

Ceclie Arreola / Cynthia Andrade

Boy's Singles Big Ball

15 and Under

12

Single Elimination

Jesus Lopez

Fernando Espindola

Eduardo Garcia

Alfred Espindola

Andrew Gutierrez

Yong-Lik Tang

David Sanchez Iii

Alex Garcia

Boys Doubles

15 and Under

4

Single Elimination

Bryan Trejo / Daniel Mora

Luis Fernandez / Oswaldo Perez

Isac Rios / Ayden Brule

Arturo Botello / Angel Olmos

Boy's Doubles Big Ball

15 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Alfred Espindola / Mark Claros

David Sanchez Iii / Alex Garcia

Angel Castro / David Blanco

Jose Arellano Jj / Diego Cisneros

Bryce Rivera / Grayson Rivera

Joahan Campos / Fernando Espindola

B13

Boy's Singles Small Ball

13 and Under

12

Single Elimination

Anthony Sanchez

Luis Fernandez

Jorge Rivas

Michael Bautista

Arturo Botello

Oswaldo Perez

Angel Olmos

Daniel Mora

Boy's Singles Big Ball

13 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Eddie "torito" Rocha Jr


David Blanco

Mark Claros

Michael Bautista

Angel Olmos

Jorge Rivas

Jerald Uyeki

J11

Junior Singles

11 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Ayden Brule

Xavier Flores

Janae Johnson

Ethan Noriega

Cassandra Altamirano

Daniel Altamirano

Gabriel Altamirano

Junior Singles Big Ball

11 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Ayden Brule

Xavier Flores

Jose Arellano Jj

Freddy Reyes Jr

Janae Johnson

Bryce Rivera

Grayson Rivera

Boy's Singles Big Ball

13 and Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Jacob Marin

Boy's Singles Big Ball

17 and Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Adaly Marin

Ezequiel Marin

Boy's Singles Big Ball

19 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Pablo Borja

Jonathan Sanchez

Matthew Cullagay

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination



Andrew Gutierrez

Diego Cisneros

Fermin Victoria

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under Consolation

10

Single Elimination



Josh Webster

Nicky Fregoso

David Ruiz

Marco Figuroa

Bruamdy Cruzuee

Alejandro Sandoval

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under with Drop-down Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Ceclie Arreola

Cynthia Andrade

Adaly Marin

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under with Drop-down Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Ceclie Arreola

Grace Ramos

Cynthia Andrade

Adaly Marin

Mileyni Sanchez

Junior Singles

11 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Gabriel Altamirano

Cassandra Altamirano

Daniel Altamirano

Junior Singles Big Ball

11 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bryce Rivera

Janae Johnson

Grayson Rivera

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions