Handball Tournament 8/3/2017 - 8/6/2017
2017 USHA National One-Wall Championships
Coney Island West 5th St. & Surf Ave.  - Brooklyn, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

19

Single Elimination

Timothy Gonzalez

Billy O'Donnell

William Polanco

Tyree Bastidas

Michael Schneider

Jurell Bastidas

Joseph Kaplan

Stephen Cooney

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open/A Doubles

14

Single Elimination

Jurell Bastidas / Timothy Gonzalez

William Polanco / Michael Schneider

Alvaro Rebaza / Andres Calle

Tyree Bastidas / Billy O'Donnell

Joseph Kaplan / Yuber Castro, Peewee

Cesar Sala / Victor Lopierre

Tony Roberts / George Figueroa

James Flaherty / Milton Jones

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

7

Single Elimination

Anthony Delgado

Sheihk Hussain

Noel Rodriguez

Babalola Ajisafe

Luis Rodriguez

Robert Goffner

Francisco Lopez

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

7

Single Elimination

Luis Quinones

Robert Goffner

Francisco Lopez

Waffle Brown

Adam Gittlitz

Wing Ng

Tai Dang

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

4

Single Elimination

Tai Dang

Wing Ng

Adam Gittlitz

Teodoro Garcia

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

10

Single Elimination

Andy Rousseau

Robert Sostre

Juan Martinez

Milton Jones

Jared Vale

Richard Mascia

Pete Pellegrini

Darwin Lee

Men's Doubles Small Ball

40+

6

Single Elimination

Jared Vale / Andy Rousseau

Pete Pellegrini / Robert Sostre

Paul Lonergan / Richard Mascia

Tony Roberts / George Figueroa

Darwin Lee / Carlos Vazquez

Juan Martinez /

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

4

Single Elimination

Artie Diamant / Glenn Hall

Rene Caraballo / Aaron Rodriguez

Michael Lipman / Bill Malyakas

Sal Cataudella / Ron Frisina

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

5

Single Elimination

Joe Agosto

Artie Diamant

Vincent Ruggiero

Graham Palmore

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

4

Single Elimination

Dennis Uffer / Joe Agosto

Richard Kocher / Chuck Schub

Joseph Costanzo / Sal Cataudella

Graham Palmore / Mike Meltzer

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions