Norman Borden Belle Isle Fun Doubles

Racquetball Tournament 6/17/2017 - 6/17/2017
Norman Borden Belle Isle Fun Doubles
Belle Isle Park - Detroit, MI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:russell@belleisleracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events

Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Marcos Rivera / Russell Baker

Brandon Foster / Ernesto Reyes

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Alfonso Pugh / Ernesto Reyes

Richard Graham / Allante Middleton

Richard Worobec / Robert Spears

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Mike Bursztynski / Chuck Hage

Marcos Rivera / Darryl Hunter

Richard Graham / Jim Wink

Ray Emerson / Joe Lowell

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

3

Round Robin

Jim Wink / Pete Mann

Richard Graham / Tyrus Davis

David Gregoire / Richard Worobec

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Round Robin

Ronald Barton / Gregory Lewerenz

Carlos Jones / Mark Reed

Alfonso Pugh / Robin Basil

Eric Washington / Roy Gelerman

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kyle Smith / Brandon Foster

Carlos Jones / Mark Reed

M1T

Men's Doubles

First Timer

3

Round Robin

Russell Baker / Angel Jones

Akilah Franklin-Kimbrough / Cheven Kimbrough

Tahpenes Johnson / David Gregoire

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Andrew Price / Gregory Lewerenz

Robin Basil / Scott Young

David Schwartz / Ron Griggs

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Round Robin

Cheven Kimbrough / Lorna Rose

Latanya Jones / Ernesto Reyes

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Robin Basil / Tahpenes Johnson

Andrew Price / Kelly McKenzie

Ron Griggs / Latanya Jones

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Michael Brennan / Eric Washington

Ray Emerson / Joe Lowell

Christopher Kelly / Myles Kelly

Lorna Rose / Andrew Pappas

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

David Schwartz / Luis Romero

Gregory Lewerenz / James Owens

Andrew Price / James Price

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Carlos M. Jones, D.D.S. Family Dental Group
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions