28th Annual LaGrange 3-Wall Open

Handball Tournament 7/13/2017 - 7/16/2017
28th Annual LaGrange 3-Wall Open
Gordon Park - LaGrange, IL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:info@illinoishandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Male Singles Small Ball 3 Wall

Open

13

Single Elimination

Braulio Ruiz

Armando Ortiz Jr

Marco Lemus

Nikolai Nahorniak

Dane Szatkowski

Bill Mehilos

Jeff Streibig

Anthony Sullivan

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

Open

12

Single Elimination

Armando Ortiz Jr / Braulio Ruiz

David Munson / Mike Munson

Jeff Streibig / Nikolai Nahorniak

Adam Szatkowski / Dane Szatkowski

Bill Mehilos / Shane Conneely

Charlie Lemus / Marco Lemus

Cary Dohman / Robert Adrowski

Dan Valera / Tony Clarke

Male Singles Small Ball 3 Wall

A

24

Single Elimination

Chris Storm

Ray Ure

Luis Mendez

Dan Sterrett

David Valera

Carter Kounovsky

Jimmy Devito

Matthew Osburn

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

B

9

Single Elimination

Chris Storm / Ron Martin

Octavio Campos / Victor Avila

David Valera / Hilary Rushe

Dominic Sibilano / Luke Graham

Jesse Valera / Jesse Valera

Luis Mendez / Mike Coman

Joe Neidlinger / Dick Chapman

Carlos Zamora / Scott Sutker

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

C

6

Single Elimination

Collin Peters / Ray Ure

Andris Jurevics / Robert Sharp

Lindsey Sterrett / Robin Sterrett

Michael Lies / Ryan Lies

Joe Coman, 3rd / Nicholas Roberts

Erik Van Swol / Marketa Riley

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

Seniors (35+)

6

Single Elimination

David Munson / Mike Munson

Adam Szatkowski / Oscar Zamora

Jake Komsthoeft / Shane Conneely

Cary Dohman / Tony Clarke

Adam Waehner / Kevin Greco

Jeffrey Werstein / Nick Deitch

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

8

Single Elimination

David Dohman / Scott Rosenthal

Marty Clemens / Mark Murphy

Joe Ivy / Matthew Osburn

Jim Wohl / Steven Dykes

Sean Conneely / Tim Sterrett

Jim Moore / Joe Ardito

Bernie O'Sullivan / Scott Szatkowski

James Cooke / Tom Grace

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

Super Master (60+)

4

Single Elimination



Jim Cosentino / Mike Coman

Bill Moritz / Terry McGuire

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

120+ Combined B (min age 55)

7

Single Elimination

Dennis O'Connell / Jimmy Devito

Tim Thompson / Kevin McGivern

Bob Anderson / Tom Allen

Bill Moritz / Terry McGuire

Jim Walker / Jim Cosentino

Joe Neidlinger / Dick Chapman

Kevin Nealis / Lawrence Dohman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions