2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton

Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 NMRA Doubles-Only Pleasanton
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

(MD7075) Men's Doubles - MD7075

5

Round Robin

Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott

Mike Lippitt / David Olson

Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan

Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Jerry Miller / Timothy Scott

Mike Lippitt / David Olson

Kirk Hunt / Roland Chan

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Ken Herman / Leonard Sonnenberg

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Carlos Contreras / Freddy Flores

Paul Morse / Kyle Paredes

Jarred Kriz / Davinder Singh

Men's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Stan Hampton / Greg Vezey

Steve Turner / Frank Biehl

John Winings / Knox La Rue

Steve Cook / Raul Berrios

Clayton Nishikawa / Keoni Tengan

Men's Doubles

MD4045

8

Round Robin

Carlos Contreras / Freddy Flores

Stan Hampton / Greg Vezey

Steve Turner / Frank Biehl

John Winings / Knox La Rue

Paul Morse / Kyle Paredes

Steve Cook / Raul Berrios

Clayton Nishikawa / Keoni Tengan

Jarred Kriz / Davinder Singh

Men's Doubles

MD50

7

Round Robin

Ninja Nomura / Ken Stone

Steve Turner / Frank Biehl

Louis Reba / John Winings

Gary Hudgeons / Tim Iseminger

Dennis Kaufman / Tom Vessie

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Richard Aal

Gonzalo Chayrez / Joe Belardo

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz / Ken Stone

Michael Callahan / Roger Lee

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Harold Patterson

Mike Grisz / Gary Jeral

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Round Robin

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Ruben Gonzalez / Hatch Saakian

Mike Grisz / Chris Poucher

Stan Hampton / Barry Clyde

Larry Bird / Whallen Fong

John Dalisky / Harold Jagoda

Rick Betts / Gary Jeral

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Ruben Gonzalez / Hatch Saakian

Cliff McBride / Bert Castelanelli

Paul Dinerman / Barry Hendricks

Roland Chan / David Olson

Mixed Doubles

40+

2

Round Robin

Heather Colon / Freddy Flores

Sandra Ramos Mowry / Raul Berrios

Mixed Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Carlos Contreras / Elaine Dexter


Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jill Mitchell / Tim Iseminger

Anna Hayman / Richard Aal

Marni Winings / Steve Cook

Mixed Doubles

XD404550

6

Round Robin

Carlos Contreras / Elaine Dexter

Heather Colon / Freddy Flores

Jill Mitchell / Tim Iseminger

Sandra Ramos Mowry / Raul Berrios

Anna Hayman / Richard Aal

Marni Winings / Steve Cook

Mixed Doubles

55+

7

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz / Shari Coplen

Carolyn Hollis / Harold Patterson

Gary Hudgeons / Jill Mitchell

Gilbert Cepeda / Cindy Gilbert

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Randy Christopher / Pauline Kobata

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Sherron Boyea / Chris Poucher

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg


Mixed Doubles

XD6075

3

Round Robin

Sherron Boyea / Chris Poucher

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Heather Colon / Marni Winings


Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry

Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen

Women's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis

Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter

Michele Robinson / Tori Davis

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes


WD

Women's Doubles

WD

8

Round Robin

Kathy Zeckman / Sandra Ramos Mowry

Cindy Tilbury / Elaine Dexter

Heather Colon / Marni Winings

Sherron Boyea / Carolyn Hollis

Michele Robinson / Tori Davis

Anna Hayman / Shari Coplen

Pauline Kobata / Cindy Gilbert

Marquita Molina / Nidia Funes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
NMRA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions