Handball Tournament 9/16/2017 - 9/17/2017
Tom Gilbert Birthday Bash 2017
Los Caballeros - Fountain Valley, CA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Lfisher15@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

B

8

Single Elimination

Jesse Lopez / Pete Trejo

Edwin Laredo / German Botello

Fernando Balladares / Leonard Alvarez

David Ruiz / Ernie Moreno

Ken Trombley / Leo Havener, Jr.

Fernando Caballeros / Ricardo Renteria

Jordon Magged / Ruben Villanueva

Allan Ottens / Tim Totman

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

C

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Gutierrez / Brian Hayes

Fernando Garcia / Dennis Haber

Anthony Sanchez / Patrick Saito

George Mitchell / Young Tang

Alex Garcia / Marco Coromac

Sierra Candelerio / Michael Gamnig

David Ruiz / Luis Fernandez

Neal Glass / Mike Bowers

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

7

Single Elimination

Mark Zamora / Victor Aguila

John Libby Jr / Tom Brienza

Arturo Chavez / Paul Rodelo

Armando Ortiz, Sr. / Daniel Ortiz

Adam Alvarado / Scott Anderten

Joe Pacheco / Les Halberg

David Frost / Mike Robles

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Pro/Open

8

Single Elimination

Jacob Rodriguez / Luis Mendez

Chris Yokoyama / Roy Harvey

Andrew Garcia / Adrian Ortiz

Colin Smith / Willie Rivera

David Lara / Fausto Castro

Christian Luna / Brandon Ramirez

Ralph Fregoso / George Lopez

Adoni Coronado / James Coronado

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Golden (70+)

8

Single Elimination

John Modeer / Rob Nichols

Rod Gaspar / Tom Byer

Bruce Handelman / Steve Housman

Art Brooks / Wayne Baker

John Libby / Rick Aguirre

Joe Rivera / Nacho Larios

John Mauck / Louie Rojo

Bill Shebesta / Dennis Berger

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Master (60+)

8

Single Elimination

Larry Fisher / Matthew DeWeese

Bob Morones / Joe Montanari

Boak Ferris / Don Anderson

Jerry Jarrett / Ken Eng

Andy Gutierrez / Jerry Travens

Greg Stansbury / Kevin McCarthy

Dan Jones / Rex Melton

Bob Housman / Curtis Irwin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions