Racquetball Tournament 7/29/2017 - 7/30/2017
2017 Hot Tamale
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tournamentdirector@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/50 B/C

3

Round Robin

Francisco Zamora

Brian Murphy

Luis Santiago

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+

3

Round Robin

Fidencio Mata

Jason Werner

Jeffrey Bureman

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/65

4

Round Robin

Gus Sanchez

Lorenzo Arredondo

Harold Rosenbaum

Julio Hernandez

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Michael Crowe / Larry Lopez

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

John Blackstone / Tom Summitt

Danisel Samon / Robert Chavez

Jesse Moreno / Louie Ramirez

Jack Yang / Robert Munden

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mike McCarty / Fidencio Mata

Gus Sanchez / David Mendoza

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brennen Jennings / Brady Yelverton

Andres Gutierrez / Miguel Escobedo

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Bureman

Leonardo Segura

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Robert Chavez

Marcus De Los Santos

Brian Murphy

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Raul Valadez

Jose Puente

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Banu Chandra S V G Vashishta Laveti

Luis Santiago

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Raul Valadez

Brennen Jennings

Erik Mendoza

Sam Hojat

Brady Yelverton

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Tricia Greene / Cedrick McKenney

Rosa Smith / Carlos Farias

Shane Diaz / Jose Diaz

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Brennen Jennings

Ramon Florez / Daniela Torres

Brady Yelverton / Sofia Smith

WOB

Women's Singles

Women's Singles All

4

Round Robin

Sandy Rios

Rosa Smith

Daniela Gonzalez

Sofia Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions