Milwaukee Handball Classic

Handball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
Milwaukee Handball Classic
WAC - West Allis, WI USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ck14keller@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

100+ Combined (min age 45)

6

Single Elimination

Steve Johnson / Jared Vale

Nick Kerins / Tom Grace

Jim Moore / Joe Ardito

Tony Maccudden / Bob Kujawski

Alonso Hernandez / William Paulin

Bruce Pesch / James Howe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55)

12

Single Elimination

Brian Coonce / Don Reiter

Luis Cantarero / Guy Arnesen

Eli Seaman / Michael Korpela

Phil Kleineschay / Tim Fichtel

Fred Fischer / Sonny Shah

Barry Griger / Greg Jackson

Timothy Zigmund / Tom Bordenave

John Nakasone / Michael Kloos

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55) Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mark Keane / Rick Steinberg

Edward Simonet / Alberto Cordero

Bob Donegan / Tom Kopp

Men's Doubles Small Ball

130+ Combined (min age 65)

7

Single Elimination



Pete Kaehler / Tom Bordenave

Bobby Hager / Jim Lencioni

Charles Doyle / Duane Costanzo

Bill DeVahl / Edward Simonet

Men's Doubles Small Ball

130+ Combined (min age 65) Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Charles Doyle / Duane Costanzo

Men's Doubles Small Ball

140+ Combined (min 70)

6

Single Elimination

Rick Graham / William Cleary

Bob Morton / Mark Simpson

Denny Dupps / John Love

Terry Comina / Bill Trimble

Tom Gunnill / Tony Rausch

Charles Doyle / Mike Erdmanczyk

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

16

Single Elimination

Luis Cordova Jr. / Daniel Cordova

Armando Ortiz Jr / Marcos Chavez

Anthony Selestow / Sean Lenning

Mike Munson / David Munson

Killian Carroll / Tony Krocak

Marco Lemus / Carlos Lemus

Ricardo Palma / Leo Canales, Jr

Sam Esser / Max Langmack

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

21

Single Elimination

Ray Ure

Garrett Bacon

Andrew Lyons

Carter Kounovsky

Max Roberts

Ryan Boyer

Chandler Straw

Patrick Cooke

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Clark Creasey

Jackson Turrentine

Jesse Valera

Chuck Colyer

Tommy Mogavero

Ben Van Arsdale

Derrick Contreras

Michael Mehilos

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

28

Single Elimination

John Zeffer

Andris Jurevics

Jacob Pelech

Lucas Bossung

William Wendling

Jon Vargas

Luke Graham

Reuben Ramirez

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

13

Single Elimination

D'Ante Ross

Clayton Edwards

D'Ante Ross

Kevin Pattain

Dominic Sibilano

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

21

Single Elimination



Michael Lies

Kevin Lam

Joshua Pfister

Justin Rich

Dave McLellan

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Justin Donnelly

Kyle Anderson

Joseph Jones

Tom Ure

Henry Yeary

Marco Alatorre

Noah Peterman

Tyler Armer

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

8

Single Elimination

Mike Wells

Shawn Linnell

Bob Kujawski

John Stoffel

Scott Richter

Sonny Shah

James Cooke

James Howe

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Howe

James Cooke

Sonny Shah

Scott Richter

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

24

Single Elimination

Killian Carroll

Luis Cordova Jr.

Daniel Cordova

Sean Lenning

Marcos Chavez

Armando Ortiz Jr

Mike Munson

Anthony Selestow

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Andy Nett

Ryan Pesch

Kyle Kloss

Stefano Crancich

Carlos Lemus

Michael Gaulton

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

8

Single Elimination



George Repine

Oscar Zamora

Jared Vale

Carlos Zamora

Jamie Simon

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jared Vale


Carlos Zamora

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

14

Single Elimination

Eli Seaman

Bob Lohmueller

Phil Kleineschay

Jeffrey Wesson

Duane Costanzo

Michael Korpela

Michael Kolb

John Nakasone

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brian Watson

Pete Kaehler

Bill Ingram

Thomas Pearson

Bill DeVahl

Bruce Pesch

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

4

Round Robin

Mark Simpson

John Love

James Elsener

Patrick Murphy

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

6

Single Elimination

John Nett

Bob Miller

Bob Morton

Greg Taylor

Bill Trimble

Mike Erdmanczyk

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bill Trimble

Mike Erdmanczyk

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

10

Single Elimination



Frankie Corrado

Alexandra Cummins

Joelle Anderson

Emma MacMillan

Amy Ure

Erin Kost

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Joelle Anderson

Amy Ure

Felicia Herlevi

Quinn Matuschek

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice

12

Single Elimination

Emily Kamuth

Lindsey Sterrett

Emily Hutchins-Peterson

Annabeth Gibbons

Madison Drake

Marketa Riley

Claire Hagstrom

Paige Taylor

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Quinn Jagodzinski

Paige Kennedy

Emily Wichgers

Lexi Vargas

Marketa Riley

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

15

Single Elimination

Hilary Rushe

Aimee Tuohey

Kristina Langhorst

Kyra Vidas

Gretchen Gregory

Taylor Rumping

Laura Blankenship

Rachel Fox

cWO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Christina Pecaut

Meghan Mudd

Mary Troullier

Nikki Theobald

Kendra Kaupa

Crystal Theobald

Carina Aguilar

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions