Handball Tournament 11/10/2017 - 11/12/2017
30th Annual Dog Bowl Classic Handball Tournament
MIDTOWN - ALBUQUERQUE, NM USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cswhite@unm.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

130+ Combined

4

Single Elimination

Cliff Dahm / Mike Owen

Jim Story / Robert Snider

Carlos Torres / Earl Badger

Bob Evans / Bill Kehrer

Men's Doubles Small Ball

130+ Combined Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Carlos Torres / Earl Badger

Bob Evans / Bill Kehrer

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Brian Stinar / Donald Stinar

Kateri Jaramillo / Joseph Valdez

Andrew Vanetsky / Jose Frayre

Matthew Craig / Michael Morales

David Perlowin / Gabriel Noriega

Tim Luten / Robert Torch

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Craig / Michael Morales

Tim Luten / Robert Torch

David Perlowin / Gabriel Noriega

Men's Doubles Small Ball

O/A doubles

4

Single Elimination

Moises Gardea / Moises Guajardo

Andrew Martinez / Bill Baker

David Valdez / Aaron Prieto

Jason Coombs / Joseph Valdez

Men's Doubles Small Ball

O/A doubles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

David Valdez / Aaron Prieto

Jason Coombs / Joseph Valdez

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

6

Single Elimination

David Valdez

Aaron Prieto

Matthew Craig

Jose Vasquez

Brian Stinar

Michael Linley

CMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Matthew Craig

Jose Vasquez

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

Michael Morales

Jose Frayre

Oseas Torres

Andrew Vanetsky

Jason Coombs

Kelly Albers

Corinna Mendez

Logan Benson

CMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Logan Benson

Kelly Albers

Corinna Mendez

Jason Coombs

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

Joshua Kovach

Robert Torch

Bianca Martinez

Selena Cardenas

Moses Gardea

CMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Moses Gardea

Bianca Martinez

Selena Cardenas

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

5

Single Elimination

Bill Baker

Paul Garcia

Moises Guajardo

Andrew Martinez

Moises Gardea

CMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Andrew Martinez

Moises Guajardo

Moises Gardea

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

4

Single Elimination

Tk Morris

Mike Owen

David Perlowin

Donald Stinar

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

2

Single Elimination

David Perlowin

Donald Stinar

WOB

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Dropdown to B

5

Single Elimination

Corinna Mendez

Kateri Jaramillo

Selena Cardenas

Colleen Stinar

Bianca Martinez

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Dropdown to B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Selena Cardenas

Bianca Martinez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions