Racquetball Tournament 8/19/2017 - 8/20/2017
Summer Showdown (Indoor/Outdoor)
Greenbrier North Ymca - Chesapeake, Virginia, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:playball_8@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

WED

Women's Doubles

(WED) Women's Doubles - Elite

3

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Barbara Durso / Rachel Detrick

Margo Scott / Mar''Rizza Brasco

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Stanley Scott / Steven Harper

Heinrod David / Felix Rocha

Carrie Hoeft / Amie Brewer

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles

4

Round Robin

Anthony Suede Harris / Heinrod David

Felix Rocha / Stanley Scott

Alphonso Durso / Glenn Allen

Kevin Lo / Glenn Sincovich

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

David Wagenbrenner / Jason Geis

Ricky Villanueva / Doug Innanen

Francisco Siles / Marcos Quinteros

Ariel Garcia / Mark Moore

Men's Singles

Men's B/C Singles

5

Round Robin

Glenn Sincovich

Glenn Allen

Kevin Lo

Rachel Detrick

Men's Singles

Men's Elite/A Singles

6

Single Elimination

Sharief Lachmansingh

Justin Carpenter

David Wagenbrenner

Felix Rocha

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Thomas Gerhardt

Doug Innanen

Marcos Quinteros

Ricky Villanueva

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Stanley Scott / Margo Scott

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Kevin Lo / Barbara Durso

Alphonso Durso / Rachel Detrick

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Mar'Rizza Brasco / Justin Carpenter

Thao Le / Mark Moore

Maddie Melendez / Anthony Suede Harris

Mokhtar Morgan / Sharon McNeill

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Jason Geis / Carrie Hoeft

Malia Bailey / Doug Innanen

Thomas Gerhardt / Amie Brewer

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Outdoor A

3

Round Robin

Heinrod David / Fanta David

Glenn Sincovich / Mar'Rizza Brasco

Barbara Durso / Alphonso Durso

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Outdoor Elite

3

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Anthony Suede Harris

Thao Le / Mark Moore

Sharon McNeill / Mokhtar Morgan

Mixed Doubles

Outdoor Open

2

Round Robin

Jason Geis / Carrie Hoeft

Thomas Gerhardt / Amie Brewer

Outdoor Men's

Outdoor Men's Pro/Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jason Geis / Thomas Gerhardt

Ariel Garcia / Mark Moore

Women's Outdoor Doubles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Fanta David

Thao Le / Sharon McNeill

Mar'Rizza Brasco / Barbara Durso

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions