2017 Florida International Senior Games and State Championships

Racquetball Tournament 12/2/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 Florida International Senior Games and State Championships
Richey Racquet Club - Port Richey, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jtrimble1255@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gordon Henry

Scott Reid

Davide Giordano

Gerardo Jimenez

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Gerardo Jimenez

Davide Giordano

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dana Levy

Tom Neal

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Randy Epperly

Richard Lorenzo

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Jean-Claude Tassy

Mark Victor

Jeffery Lindskoog

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Larry Ardito

Roger Oconnor

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ken Drew

Ronald Marseco

Men's Age Singles

MENS 70/75 Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steve Kashman

Howard Taggart

Men's Age Singles

MENS 70/75 Singles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Paul Wehmeyer

Steven Lavorgna

Men's Age Singles

Mens Singles 80/85 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Roy Jones

James Boerman

Men's Age Singles

Mens Singles 80/85 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Don Hanson

Donald Husmann

Men's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Bill Vitaliano / Charles Meyers


Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Robert Robinson / Alan Canonico

Paul Wehmeyer / Steven Lavorgna

Men's Doubles

80+

2

Round Robin

Roy Jones / Donald Husmann

James Boerman / Royal Slack

Men's Doubles

MENSD50/55 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Richard Lorenzo / Gerardo Jimenez

Mike Smith / Kleber Oliveira

Men's Doubles

MENSD50/55 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Mobasher Soofi / Scott Reid

Gene Fry / Gordon Henry

Men's Doubles

MENSD60/65 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Patrick Shea / Charles Remington

Richard Brown / Prince Knight

Men's Doubles

MENSD60/65 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Mark Victor / George Shelby

Jean-Claude Tassy / Chris Delzio

Men's Doubles

MENSD70/75/80

5

Round Robin

Robert Robinson / Alan Canonico

Bill Vitaliano / Charles Meyers

Paul Wehmeyer / Steven Lavorgna

Roy Jones / Donald Husmann

James Boerman / Royal Slack

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Wanda Voorhees / Gene Fry

Sharon Riedl / Jeffery Lindskoog

Roman Kowal / Paula Kowal

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Lucy Ramsay / Larry Ardito

Renee Fish / Ken Drew

Richard Bunnell / Lois Barinas

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Karen Crownover / Bill Vitaliano


Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Don Hanson / Paula Kowal


Mixed Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Donald Husmann / Removed


Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles 50/55 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carmen Hernandez / Ron Bixler

Arlynn Abramson / Elvin Serrano

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles 50/55 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ronald Marseco / Helen Marseco

Lisa Barrows / David Quinn

Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Karen Marlowe


Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Susan Adams


Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Lucy Ramsay

Arlynn Abramson

Women's Age Singles

Womens 55/60/65 Singles

4

Round Robin

Karen Marlowe

Susan Adams

Lucy Ramsay

Arlynn Abramson

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Lois Barinas / Helen Marseco

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Wanda Voorhees / Lucy Ramsay

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Karen Crownover / Arlynn Abramson


Women's Doubles

Womens Doubles 55/60/65

5

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Lois Barinas / Helen Marseco

Wanda Voorhees / Lucy Ramsay

Karen Crownover / Arlynn Abramson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Florida Senior Games
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions