2017 Keith Callander Open

Racquetball Tournament 9/22/2017 - 9/24/2017
2017 Keith Callander Open
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill - Vernon, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:alcuttriss@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Corey Osborne

Tanner Mattson

Ryan Mosdell

David Serra

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Cam Bourque

Steve Majocha

Manny Gregorio

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Miller

Doug Ross

Allen Bauman

Tom Gilbert

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steven Dyck

Bill Burdge

Al Cuttriss

Curt Broughton

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Scott Carruthers

Chuck Tanner

Mike Biggs

Glenn Clark

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant

Jim McCulloch

Peter Callioux

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Rick Corbett

Gordon Roberts

Wayne Woiken

Frank Poirier

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gerry Lemire

Hudson Carruthers

Roger Roy

Jack McBride

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Bryan Killins / Corey Osborne

Steve Majocha / Tanner Mattson

Ryan Mosdell / David Serra

Cam Bourque / Manny Gregorio

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Tom Gilbert / Doug Ross

Randy Pentland / Al Cuttriss

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Scott Carruthers / Karl Light

Gustavo Millan / Jim McCulloch

Chuck Tanner / Ken McCluskey

Bill Burdge / Doug Burdge

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Peter Callioux / Rick Sheren

Josh Spruce / Doug Moore

Mike Biggs / Wayne Woiken

Michael Dreyer / Robert Durrant

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Hudson Carruthers / Gustavo Millan

Don Pitter / Rick Corbett

Grant Dickie / Greg Farina

Glen Loucks / Jack McBride

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Morrison / Gerry Lemire

Gordon Roberts / Peter Batula

Larry Beznochuk / Roger Roy

Wade Danis / Evan Durrant

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

5

Round Robin

Cheryl McKeeman / Penny Pratt

Deb Grotterod / Deborah Leclair

Marion McBride / Maxine Wells

Chris Megli / Karen McGarrity

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

9

Single Elimination

Deb Grotterod / Karl Light

Ryan Mosdell / Samantha Taylor

Cheryl McKeeman / Glenn Clark

Curt Broughton / Karen McGarrity

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Glen Loucks / Marion McBride

Grant Dickie / Penny Pratt

Ann Baker / Doug Moore

Frank Poirier / Maxine Wells

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions