2018 National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/7/2018 - 2/11/2018
2018 National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

8

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I / Sudsy Monchik

David Horn / Mauro Rojas

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Thomas Carter / Robert Collins

Charles Pratt / Jansen Allen

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Charles Pratt

David Horn

Jake Bredenbeck

Adam Manilla

Robert Collins

Nicholas Riffel

Dane Elkins

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brent Walters / Bryan Crosser

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Dane Elkins / Joel Adler

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

Paul Julbes / Paul Kiil

Armando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Walter Ramos Jr. / Brent Huff

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

David Piper / Herman Deluna

David DeCicco / Gregg Espin

Fidencio Rodriguez / Kimo Hansen

Dane Elkins / Iain Dunn

Benjamin Cohen / Tim Mattfeldt

Jesse Giron / Ryan Patterson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

12

Single Elimination

John Amatulli / Mark Monje

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Howard Walker / Timothy Baghurst

David Horn / Mike Lippitt

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Richard Aal / Sudsy Monchik

Darin Randles / Mike Colbert

Vic Mandella / Walter Ramos Jr.

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Arlan Garcia / Jose Castro

Daniel Minor / Dereck Dirks

Shannin Rudman / Troy Cook

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Aaron Parsons / Noah Johnson

Iain Dunn / Jeffery Rollins

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

13

Single Elimination

Paul Thiel / Stefan Rudolph

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Rod Southwood / Steve Simpson

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Billy Cannon / Robert Frazier

Steve Roberts / Troy Cook

Antonio Vazquez / Argyll Piansay

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

17

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers / Larry Matthews

Jim Pruett / Todd Meendering

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

Burke Ivey / Daniel Minor

Arlan Garcia / Ernie Dominguez

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

14

Single Elimination

Dan Dryden / David Bandelier

Arlan Garcia / Ernie Dominguez

P R Olson / Todd Meendering

Mike Lippitt / Tyler Vorhies

Ari Schaff / Mike Rhodes

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Brent Beers / Curt Baumgarth

John Cooper / Julian Delreal

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Luke Linhart / Mac Linhart

Martin Contreras / Paul Ly

mens

M24A30A

6

Round Robin

Billy Garcia / Keith Sapp

James Garcia / Sandro Aponte

Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen

John Cooper / Jose Castro

Alonzo Tavares / Joshua Summers

David Martinez / James Clemmons

Men's Doubles

24-

1

Single Elimination

Danny Sardina / Jesse Giron


Men's Doubles

25+

6

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Fidencio Rodriguez / Jim Durham

Jeffery Rollins / Joel Adler

Damian Zamorano / Timothy Baghurst

Brent Johnson / Donnel Valdez

David Piper / Gary Desanti

Men's Doubles

M24/25

7

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Fidencio Rodriguez / Jim Durham

Jeffery Rollins / Joel Adler

Damian Zamorano / Timothy Baghurst

Brent Johnson / Donnel Valdez

Danny Sardina / Jesse Giron

David Piper / Gary Desanti

Men's Doubles

30+ B

2

Round Robin

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

Men's Doubles

30+ C / D

1

Round Robin

Martin Contreras / Paul Ly


Men's Doubles

M24C/30B

3

Round Robin

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

Martin Contreras / Paul Ly

Men's Doubles

30+

4

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Brent Walters / Jonathan Clay

Paul Julbes / Paul Kiil

Luis Rivero / Sean Lyng

Men's Doubles

35+

6

Round Robin

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

Charlie Stalder / Erik Blood

Paul Julbes / Paul Kiil

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Billy Garcia / Keith Sapp

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Men's Doubles

40+

5

Round Robin

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

David Piper / Gary Desanti

Armando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

Men's Doubles

40+ A

9

Single Elimination

Paul Thiel / Stefan Rudolph

Brian Laney / Cesar Vazquez

Shannin Rudman / Troy Cook

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen

Anthony Suede Harris / Marcus Riggins

Douglas Fulp / Steven Kaui

Men's Doubles

40+ B

6

Round Robin

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Jim Pruett / P R Olson

Steven Kaui / Thomas McCloskey

Brent Beers / Curt Baumgarth

Ari Schaff / Mike Rhodes

Men's Doubles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Doug Ganim / Eric Schoen

Erik Blood / Mike Colbert

Armando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

P R Olson / Todd Meendering

Men's Doubles

50+ A

9

Single Elimination

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Luis George Sr / Wes Wesley

Rod Southwood / Steve Simpson

Anthony Suede Harris / Eric New

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

Kyle Kennedy / John Walsh

Men's Doubles

50+ B

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Lonnie Anderson / Mark Kasberg

Men's Doubles

50+ C / D

1

Single Elimination

Darryl Hunter / Greg Hammond


Men's Doubles

M50B/C

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Darryl Hunter / Greg Hammond

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Lonnie Anderson / Mark Kasberg

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Mike Lubbers / Samuel Smith

Frank Taddonio / Mike Grisz

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Men's Doubles

60+ A

3

Round Robin

Jim Diener / Ron Gottlieb

Donald Gunderson / Mike Stassen

Michael Stephens / Robert Gravelyn

Men's Doubles

60+ B

6

Round Robin

Alfred Muranaga / Harold Jagoda

Joe Jacubetz / Sam Anselmo

Julian Delreal / Ernie Dominguez

Shuja Yezdi / Chuck Thompson

Christopher Rasmussen / Vincent Festa

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Men's Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Shuja Yezdi / Ken Drew

Frank Taddonio / Rick Williams

Billy Cannon / Tyrone (tony) White

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

70+

5

Round Robin

Michael Stephens / Robert Gravelyn

Mike Pawka / Robert Lattanzio

Donald Gunderson / Jerry Noonan

Fredrick Roe / James Troutt

Greg Kearney / Tom McKie

Men's Doubles

75+

4

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss / James Troutt

Wayne Toyne / William Baker

Frank Wall / Stu Simcox

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Francis Florey / James Funk


Men's Doubles

M75/80

5

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss / James Troutt

Wayne Toyne / William Baker

Francis Florey / James Funk

Frank Wall / Stu Simcox

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

Mega Centurion (125+)

9

Single Elimination

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Chris Poucher / Mike Grisz

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Dan Dryden / Jack Morgenroth

Robert Frazier / Tyrone (tony) White

Christopher Rasmussen / Vincent Festa

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

6

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey / Sharon Jackson

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Erika Manilla / Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Michelle De La Rosa

Briana Jacquet / Sara Jeys

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Kelani Bailey

Sheryl Lotts

Erika Manilla

Janel Tisinger

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Sharon Jackson

Sara Jeys

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Laura Goo / Laura Morin

Cari Mory / Cindy Tilbury

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

Michiele Stapleton / Sandy Rios

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Cindy Gilbert / Kimberly Randolph

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk

Janet Scheffer / Carla Francis

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Cathy Law / Terri Marceron

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Laura Natividad / Tess La Rue

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Michelle Lekites / Jacqueline Seiffert

Claudia Marco / Lorena Chables

Nita Thompson / Tara Lao

Women's Doubles

WB/C

6

Round Robin

Cathy Law / Terri Marceron

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Michelle Lekites / Jacqueline Seiffert

Claudia Marco / Lorena Chables

Nita Thompson / Tara Lao

Laura Natividad / Tess La Rue

Women's Doubles

30+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Cari Mory / Rebecca Bowman


Women's Doubles

40+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Sarah Houghtailing / Susie Boulanger

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

Women's Doubles

W30E/40E

3

Round Robin

Sarah Houghtailing / Susie Boulanger

Cari Mory / Rebecca Bowman

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

Women's Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes


Women's Doubles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Women's Doubles

50+ A

2

Round Robin

Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek

Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk

Women's Doubles

60+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia


Women's Doubles

W30A/40A/50A/60A

6

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk

Women's Doubles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Cathy Law / Michelle Lekites

Women's Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird


Women's Doubles

Mega Centurion (125+)

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

W40B/50B/60B/WMC

4

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Cathy Law / Michelle Lekites

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Lisa Bu

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Cindy Tilbury / Diana Matthews

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Conrad / Carla Francis

Renee Fish / Shirley Parsons

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

W55/65/75

6

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Lisa Bu

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Cindy Tilbury / Diana Matthews

Cheryl Conrad / Carla Francis

Renee Fish / Shirley Parsons

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey / Nicholas Riffel

Jonathan Clay / Sharon Jackson

Briana Jacquet / Gary Desanti

Jesse Giron / Melania Sauma

John Amatulli / Sara Jeys

Israel Torres / Kelly Alderson

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Malia Bailey / Will Reynolds

Knox La Rue / Sandy Rios

Sharon McNeill / Tyrone Gilmore

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Kelly Alderson / Walter Ramos Jr.

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Brent Huff / Laura Goo

Glenn Martineau / Miriam McCloskey

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Brenda Lee / Brian Grinstead

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Miriam McCloskey / Ricky Villanueva

Arlene Swinney / Brian Campbell

Carlos Rascon / Erin Boadway

Connie Wong / Sean Davis

Brian Laney / Kimberly Randolph

Malcolm Hamilton / Nicole Hamilton

Anthony Suede Harris / Donna Jones

Rick Davenport / Wendy Miller

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

8

Single Elimination

Richard Aal / Wendy Miller

Luis George Sr / Miriam McCloskey

Aaron Parsons / Shirley Parsons

Laura Natividad / Richard Dew

Alfred Muranaga / Maryam Yezdi

Marsha Johnson / Tyrone (tony) White

Joshua Haggard / Kerri Garcia

Carter Jaynes / Cheryl Conrad

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Daniel Minor / Lori Kidd

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

Burke Ivey / Peggy Markert

Kalyan Kosetty / Tara Lao

Cesar Vazquez / Paula Tran

Cheryl Vlacilek / John Fischler

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

5

Round Robin

Joe Jacubetz / Patrice Calvi

Harold Jagoda / Kimberly Randolph

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Dawn Barton / Vic Mandella

Alan Bennett / Janet Scheffer

Mixed Doubles

40+ C / D

2

Single Elimination

John Esposito / Sharon Lynn

Brad Potter / Jacqueline Seiffert

Mixed Doubles

C

5

Single Elimination

Chuck Thompson / Nita Thompson

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Luke Linhart / Tess La Rue

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

Dave Newman / Laura Simon

Mixed Doubles

MXC/40C

7

Single Elimination

Chuck Thompson / Nita Thompson

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Luke Linhart / Tess La Rue

John Esposito / Sharon Lynn

Brad Potter / Jacqueline Seiffert

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

Dave Newman / Laura Simon

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ C / D

7

Single Elimination

Claudia Marco / John Ortiz

Paula Tran / Russ Randolph

Kim Krueger / Randy Lewis

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Brad Potter / Michelle Lekites

Dave Newman / Laura Simon

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

Mixed Doubles

30+

1

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jonathan Clay


Mixed Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

Mixed Doubles

MX30/35

3

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jonathan Clay

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

Mixed Doubles

30+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Ron Couch / Sarah Houghtailing

Mixed Doubles

35+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler


Mixed Doubles

40+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider


Mixed Doubles

45+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz


Mixed Doubles

MX30E/35E/40E/45E

5

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Ron Couch / Sarah Houghtailing

Mixed Doubles

30+ B

2

Single Elimination

James Garcia / Nancy Green

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

Mixed Doubles

40+ B

1

Single Elimination

Lorreine Reid / Rafael Reid


Mixed Doubles

45+ B

1

Single Elimination

Burke Ivey / Lori Kidd


Mixed Doubles

55+ B

2

Single Elimination

Christer Linden / Terri Marceron

Daniel Parker / Marti McCurdy

Mixed Doubles

60+ B

1

Single Elimination

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle


Mixed Doubles

MX30B/40B/45B/55B/60B

7

Single Elimination

James Garcia / Nancy Green

Burke Ivey / Lori Kidd

Lorreine Reid / Rafael Reid

Christer Linden / Terri Marceron

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

Daniel Parker / Marti McCurdy

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Joe Belardo / Lorreine Reid


Mixed Doubles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Dereck Dirks / Peggy Markert

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Mixed Doubles

MX40A/45A

4

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Dereck Dirks / Peggy Markert

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Joe Belardo / Lorreine Reid

Mixed Doubles

50+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Mixed Doubles

55+ Elite

3

Round Robin

Connie Wong / Tim Mattfeldt

Laura Natividad / Richard Dew

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Mixed Doubles

60+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Sharon McNeill


Mixed Doubles

MX50E/55E/60E

6

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Connie Wong / Tim Mattfeldt

Laura Natividad / Richard Dew

Chris Poucher / Sharon McNeill

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Mixed Doubles

50+ A

5

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Dereck Dirks

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Cheryl Jones / Rick Davenport

Chuck Thompson / Maryam Yezdi

Carter Jaynes / Diana Matthews

Mixed Doubles

50+ B

7

Single Elimination

Cathy Law / Christer Linden

David Pardun / Janet Scheffer

Patrice Calvi / Roberto Tijerino

Mike Stassen / Terri Marceron

Cheryl Vlacilek / Pete Johnston

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Alfred Muranaga / Maryam Yezdi

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Stephen Wattz

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Cindy Gilbert / Gilbert Cepeda

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Sandy Rios / Rick Betts

Mixed Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Shirley Parsons

Ken Drew / Renee Fish

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Raymond Bierner / Terry Ann Rogers

Mixed Doubles

MX60/65

6

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Sandy Rios / Rick Betts

Billy Cannon / Shirley Parsons

Ken Drew / Renee Fish

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Raymond Bierner / Terry Ann Rogers

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / William Baker


Mixed Doubles

MX70/75

3

Round Robin

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Marquita Molina / William Baker

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

Open

4

Round Robin

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Jeffery Rollins / Knox La Rue

Richard Dew / Ricky Villanueva

Kimo Hansen / Thomas McCloskey

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

A

2

Round Robin

Lorenzo Glover / Mike Pepper

David Bandelier / Robert Frazier

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

B

2

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Jason S.

Carter Jaynes / Vic Mandella

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

MHA/B

4

Round Robin

Lorenzo Glover / Mike Pepper

David Bandelier / Robert Frazier

Curt Baumgarth / Jason S.

Carter Jaynes / Vic Mandella

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions