Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

8

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I / Sudsy Monchik

David Horn / Mauro Rojas

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Thomas Carter / Robert Collins

Charles Pratt / Jansen Allen

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

 

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Charles Pratt

David Horn

Jake Bredenbeck

Adam Manilla

Robert Collins

Nicholas Riffel

Dane Elkins

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brent Walters / Bryan Crosser

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Dane Elkins / Joel Adler

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

Paul Julbes / Paul Kiil

Armando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Walter Ramos Jr. / Brent Huff

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

David Piper / Herman Deluna

David DeCicco / Gregg Espin

Fidencio Rodriguez / Kimo Hansen

Dane Elkins / Iain Dunn

Benjamin Cohen / Tim Mattfeldt

Jesse Giron / Ryan Patterson

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

12

Single Elimination

John Amatulli / Mark Monje

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Howard Walker / Timothy Baghurst

David Horn / Mike Lippitt

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Richard Aal / Sudsy Monchik

Darin Randles / Mike Colbert

Vic Mandella / Walter Ramos Jr.

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Arlan Garcia / Jose Castro

Daniel Minor / Dereck Dirks

Shannin Rudman / Troy Cook

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Aaron Parsons / Noah Johnson

Iain Dunn / Jeffery Rollins

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

13

Single Elimination

Paul Thiel / Stefan Rudolph

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Rod Southwood / Steve Simpson

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Billy Cannon / Robert Frazier

Steve Roberts / Troy Cook

Antonio Vazquez / Argyll Piansay

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

17

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers / Larry Matthews

Jim Pruett / Todd Meendering

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

Burke Ivey / Daniel Minor

Arlan Garcia / Ernie Dominguez

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

14

Single Elimination

Dan Dryden / David Bandelier

Arlan Garcia / Ernie Dominguez

P R Olson / Todd Meendering

Mike Lippitt / Tyler Vorhies

Ari Schaff / Mike Rhodes

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Brent Beers / Curt Baumgarth

John Cooper / Julian Delreal

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Luke Linhart / Mac Linhart

Martin Contreras / Paul Ly

 

mens

M24A30A

6

Round Robin

Billy Garcia / Keith Sapp

James Garcia / Sandro Aponte

Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen

John Cooper / Jose Castro

Alonzo Tavares / Joshua Summers

David Martinez / James Clemmons

 

Men's Doubles

24-

1

Single Elimination

Danny Sardina / Jesse Giron


 

Men's Doubles

25+

6

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Fidencio Rodriguez / Jim Durham

Jeffery Rollins / Joel Adler

Damian Zamorano / Timothy Baghurst

Brent Johnson / Donnel Valdez

David Piper / Gary Desanti

 

Men's Doubles

M24/25

7

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Fidencio Rodriguez / Jim Durham

Jeffery Rollins / Joel Adler

Damian Zamorano / Timothy Baghurst

Brent Johnson / Donnel Valdez

Danny Sardina / Jesse Giron

David Piper / Gary Desanti

 

Men's Doubles

30+ B

2

Round Robin

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

 

Men's Doubles

30+ C / D

1

Round Robin

Martin Contreras / Paul Ly


 

Men's Doubles

M24C/30B

3

Round Robin

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

Martin Contreras / Paul Ly

 

Men's Doubles

30+

4

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Brent Walters / Jonathan Clay

Paul Julbes / Paul Kiil

Luis Rivero / Sean Lyng

 

Men's Doubles

35+

6

Round Robin

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

Charlie Stalder / Erik Blood

Paul Julbes / Paul Kiil

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Billy Garcia / Keith Sapp

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

 

Men's Doubles

40+

5

Round Robin

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

David Piper / Gary Desanti

Armando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

 

Men's Doubles

40+ A

9

Single Elimination

Paul Thiel / Stefan Rudolph

Brian Laney / Cesar Vazquez

Shannin Rudman / Troy Cook

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen

Anthony Suede Harris / Marcus Riggins

Douglas Fulp / Steven Kaui

 

Men's Doubles

40+ B

6

Round Robin

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Jim Pruett / P R Olson

Steven Kaui / Thomas McCloskey

Brent Beers / Curt Baumgarth

Ari Schaff / Mike Rhodes

 

Men's Doubles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Doug Ganim / Eric Schoen

Erik Blood / Mike Colbert

Armando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

P R Olson / Todd Meendering

 

Men's Doubles

50+ A

9

Single Elimination

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Luis George Sr / Wes Wesley

Rod Southwood / Steve Simpson

Anthony Suede Harris / Eric New

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

Kyle Kennedy / John Walsh

 

Men's Doubles

50+ B

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Lonnie Anderson / Mark Kasberg

 

Men's Doubles

50+ C / D

1

Single Elimination

Darryl Hunter / Greg Hammond


 

Men's Doubles

M50B/C

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Darryl Hunter / Greg Hammond

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Lonnie Anderson / Mark Kasberg

 

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Mike Lubbers / Samuel Smith

Frank Taddonio / Mike Grisz

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

 

Men's Doubles

60+ A

3

Round Robin

Jim Diener / Ron Gottlieb

Donald Gunderson / Mike Stassen

Michael Stephens / Robert Gravelyn

 

Men's Doubles

60+ B

6

Round Robin

Alfred Muranaga / Harold Jagoda

Joe Jacubetz / Sam Anselmo

Julian Delreal / Ernie Dominguez

Shuja Yezdi / Chuck Thompson

Christopher Rasmussen / Vincent Festa

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

 

Men's Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Shuja Yezdi / Ken Drew

Frank Taddonio / Rick Williams

Billy Cannon / Tyrone (tony) White

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

 

Men's Doubles

70+

5

Round Robin

Michael Stephens / Robert Gravelyn

Mike Pawka / Robert Lattanzio

Donald Gunderson / Jerry Noonan

Fredrick Roe / James Troutt

Greg Kearney / Tom McKie

 

Men's Doubles

75+

4

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss / James Troutt

Wayne Toyne / William Baker

Frank Wall / Stu Simcox

George Moore / Robert Sullins

 

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Francis Florey / James Funk


 

Men's Doubles

M75/80

5

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss / James Troutt

Wayne Toyne / William Baker

Francis Florey / James Funk

Frank Wall / Stu Simcox

George Moore / Robert Sullins

 

Men's Doubles

Mega Centurion (125+)

9

Single Elimination

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Chris Poucher / Mike Grisz

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Dan Dryden / Jack Morgenroth

Robert Frazier / Tyrone (tony) White

Christopher Rasmussen / Vincent Festa

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

 

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

6

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey / Sharon Jackson

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Erika Manilla / Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Michelle De La Rosa

Briana Jacquet / Sara Jeys

 

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Kelani Bailey

Sheryl Lotts

Erika Manilla

Janel Tisinger

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Sharon Jackson

Sara Jeys

 

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Laura Goo / Laura Morin

Cari Mory / Cindy Tilbury

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

Michiele Stapleton / Sandy Rios

 

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Cindy Gilbert / Kimberly Randolph

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk

Janet Scheffer / Carla Francis

 

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Cathy Law / Terri Marceron

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Laura Natividad / Tess La Rue

 

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Michelle Lekites / Jacqueline Seiffert

Claudia Marco / Lorena Chables

Nita Thompson / Tara Lao

 

Women's Doubles

WB/C

6

Round Robin

Cathy Law / Terri Marceron

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Michelle Lekites / Jacqueline Seiffert

Claudia Marco / Lorena Chables

Nita Thompson / Tara Lao

Laura Natividad / Tess La Rue

 

Women's Doubles

30+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Cari Mory / Rebecca Bowman


 

Women's Doubles

40+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Sarah Houghtailing / Susie Boulanger

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

 

Women's Doubles

W30E/40E

3

Round Robin

Sarah Houghtailing / Susie Boulanger

Cari Mory / Rebecca Bowman

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

 

Women's Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes


 

Women's Doubles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

 

Women's Doubles

50+ A

2

Round Robin

Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek

Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk

 

Women's Doubles

60+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia


 

Women's Doubles

W30A/40A/50A/60A

6

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Maddie Melendez

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Brenda Lee / Cheryl Vlacilek

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Susan Mueller / Cheryl Kirk

 

Women's Doubles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Cathy Law / Michelle Lekites

 

Women's Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird


 

Women's Doubles

Mega Centurion (125+)

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


 

Women's Doubles

W40B/50B/60B/WMC

4

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Cathy Law / Michelle Lekites

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

 

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Lisa Bu

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Cindy Tilbury / Diana Matthews

 

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Conrad / Carla Francis

Renee Fish / Shirley Parsons

 

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


 

Women's Doubles

W55/65/75

6

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Lisa Bu

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Cindy Tilbury / Diana Matthews

Cheryl Conrad / Carla Francis

Renee Fish / Shirley Parsons

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey / Nicholas Riffel

Jonathan Clay / Sharon Jackson

Briana Jacquet / Gary Desanti

Jesse Giron / Melania Sauma

John Amatulli / Sara Jeys

Israel Torres / Kelly Alderson

 

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Malia Bailey / Will Reynolds

Knox La Rue / Sandy Rios

Sharon McNeill / Tyrone Gilmore

 

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Kelly Alderson / Walter Ramos Jr.

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Brent Huff / Laura Goo

Glenn Martineau / Miriam McCloskey

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Brenda Lee / Brian Grinstead

 

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Miriam McCloskey / Ricky Villanueva

Arlene Swinney / Brian Campbell

Carlos Rascon / Erin Boadway

Connie Wong / Sean Davis

Brian Laney / Kimberly Randolph

Malcolm Hamilton / Nicole Hamilton

Anthony Suede Harris / Donna Jones

Rick Davenport / Wendy Miller

 

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

8

Single Elimination

Richard Aal / Wendy Miller

Luis George Sr / Miriam McCloskey

Aaron Parsons / Shirley Parsons

Laura Natividad / Richard Dew

Alfred Muranaga / Maryam Yezdi

Marsha Johnson / Tyrone (tony) White

Joshua Haggard / Kerri Garcia

Carter Jaynes / Cheryl Conrad

 

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Daniel Minor / Lori Kidd

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

Burke Ivey / Peggy Markert

Kalyan Kosetty / Tara Lao

Cesar Vazquez / Paula Tran

Cheryl Vlacilek / John Fischler

 

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

5

Round Robin

Joe Jacubetz / Patrice Calvi

Harold Jagoda / Kimberly Randolph

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Dawn Barton / Vic Mandella

Alan Bennett / Janet Scheffer

 

Mixed Doubles

40+ C / D

2

Single Elimination

John Esposito / Sharon Lynn

Brad Potter / Jacqueline Seiffert

 

Mixed Doubles

C

5

Single Elimination

Chuck Thompson / Nita Thompson

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Luke Linhart / Tess La Rue

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

Dave Newman / Laura Simon

 

Mixed Doubles

MXC/40C

7

Single Elimination

Chuck Thompson / Nita Thompson

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Luke Linhart / Tess La Rue

John Esposito / Sharon Lynn

Brad Potter / Jacqueline Seiffert

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

Dave Newman / Laura Simon

 

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ C / D

7

Single Elimination

Claudia Marco / John Ortiz

Paula Tran / Russ Randolph

Kim Krueger / Randy Lewis

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Brad Potter / Michelle Lekites

Dave Newman / Laura Simon

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

 

Mixed Doubles

30+

1

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jonathan Clay


 

Mixed Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

 

Mixed Doubles

MX30/35

3

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jonathan Clay

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

 

Mixed Doubles

30+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Ron Couch / Sarah Houghtailing

 

Mixed Doubles

35+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler


 

Mixed Doubles

40+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider


 

Mixed Doubles

45+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz


 

Mixed Doubles

MX30E/35E/40E/45E

5

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Ron Couch / Sarah Houghtailing

 

Mixed Doubles

30+ B

2

Single Elimination

James Garcia / Nancy Green

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

 

Mixed Doubles

40+ B

1

Single Elimination

Lorreine Reid / Rafael Reid


 

Mixed Doubles

45+ B

1

Single Elimination

Burke Ivey / Lori Kidd


 

Mixed Doubles

55+ B

2

Single Elimination

Christer Linden / Terri Marceron

Daniel Parker / Marti McCurdy

 

Mixed Doubles

60+ B

1

Single Elimination

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle


 

Mixed Doubles

MX30B/40B/45B/55B/60B

7

Single Elimination

James Garcia / Nancy Green

Burke Ivey / Lori Kidd

Lorreine Reid / Rafael Reid

Christer Linden / Terri Marceron

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

Daniel Parker / Marti McCurdy

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle

 

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Joe Belardo / Lorreine Reid


 

Mixed Doubles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Dereck Dirks / Peggy Markert

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

 

Mixed Doubles

MX40A/45A

4

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Dereck Dirks / Peggy Markert

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Joe Belardo / Lorreine Reid

 

Mixed Doubles

50+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Lisa Bu / Mel West

 

Mixed Doubles

55+ Elite

3

Round Robin

Connie Wong / Tim Mattfeldt

Laura Natividad / Richard Dew

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

 

Mixed Doubles

60+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Sharon McNeill


 

Mixed Doubles

MX50E/55E/60E

6

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Connie Wong / Tim Mattfeldt

Laura Natividad / Richard Dew

Chris Poucher / Sharon McNeill

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

 

Mixed Doubles

50+ A

5

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Dereck Dirks

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Cheryl Jones / Rick Davenport

Chuck Thompson / Maryam Yezdi

Carter Jaynes / Diana Matthews

 

Mixed Doubles

50+ B

7

Single Elimination

Cathy Law / Christer Linden

David Pardun / Janet Scheffer

Patrice Calvi / Roberto Tijerino

Mike Stassen / Terri Marceron

Cheryl Vlacilek / Pete Johnston

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Alfred Muranaga / Maryam Yezdi

 

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Stephen Wattz

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Cindy Gilbert / Gilbert Cepeda

 

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Sandy Rios / Rick Betts

 

Mixed Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Shirley Parsons

Ken Drew / Renee Fish

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Raymond Bierner / Terry Ann Rogers

 

Mixed Doubles

MX60/65

6

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Sandy Rios / Rick Betts

Billy Cannon / Shirley Parsons

Ken Drew / Renee Fish

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Raymond Bierner / Terry Ann Rogers

 

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

 

Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / William Baker


 

Mixed Doubles

MX70/75

3

Round Robin

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Marquita Molina / William Baker

 

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

Open

4

Round Robin

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Jeffery Rollins / Knox La Rue

Richard Dew / Ricky Villanueva

Kimo Hansen / Thomas McCloskey

 

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

A

2

Round Robin

Lorenzo Glover / Mike Pepper

David Bandelier / Robert Frazier

 

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

B

2

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Jason S.

Carter Jaynes / Vic Mandella

 

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

MHA/B

4

Round Robin

Lorenzo Glover / Mike Pepper

David Bandelier / Robert Frazier

Curt Baumgarth / Jason S.

Carter Jaynes / Vic Mandella

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com