2018 National High School Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/28/2018 - 3/4/2018
2018 National High School Championships
Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

18

Single Elimination

Antonio Rojas / Jesse Rojas

Ian Bjorn / Lukas Bell

John Dowell / Thomas Reynolds

Johnny Greenberg / Mark Duffie

Chase Park / Lucas Bain

Atom Fjeldsted / Justin Bagoyo

Nathan Buring / Robert Griffin

Adam Hanson / Matthew Hayes

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Ivan Hernandez / Xavier Hernandez

Colton Schmitz / Tavish Quigley

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Jacob Angus / Lance Hussey

Adam Delaney / Ethan Crocker

John Christian / Neel Balusa

Davis Ma / Nate Stember

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

13

Single Elimination

James Storgion / Steven Zak

Jason Sauer / Kyle Andersen

Caleb Cooper / Jacob Scheuble

Jacob Dairaghi / Julian Polizzi

Andrew Crawford / Henry Bennett-Hanes

Cody Poff / Jake Monti

Devin Leigh / Jack Raber

Jakob Molskness / Shlok Natarajan

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Harrison Moore / Konner Shim

Jackson Kriegsies / John Lavolpa

Joey Zarrick / Thomas Hubeli

Liam Justin / Tristen Justin

Mason Bagoyo / Will Post

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

48

Single Elimination

Nick Patritti / Riley McEnery

Andrew Porterfield / Nick Schulze

Aidan Crockett / Jack Sobey

Andrew Lofgren / Logan Marx

Andrew Schliesmayer / Joshua Wray

Frank Burke / Rory Lampe

Collin Gund / Ryan Lieser

Ian Bell / Josh Bradshaw

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Gus Ortwerth / Danny O'Neal

Herman Lueking / Josh Nelson

Daniel Susman / Jake Birkel

Jack Jaeger / Quinn Graessle

Logan Cluff / Peter Lamontagne

Brendan Carr / Oliver Allen

Carson McDaniel / Justin Gonzalez

James Michels / Carson Painter

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

33

Olympic Format

Sebastian Fernandez

Antonio Rojas

Ricardo Diaz

Cayden Akins

Ivan Hernandez

Micah Farmer

John Dowell

Brian Barberis

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Bryan Barbera

James Storgion

Nathan Buring

Lukas Bell

Cole Hartman

Andrew Crawford

Julius Ellis

Johnny Greenberg

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

17

Olympic Format

Tavish Quigley

Connor Fadden

Lucas Bain

Shlok Natarajan

Will Smith

Lance Hussey

Atom Fjeldsted

Alex Britton

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

9

Olympic Format

Mike Wyatt

Devin Boatsman

John Christian

Logan Sare

Sam Healy

Brian Lee

Mario Zaki

Connor White

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Mark Duffie

Matthew Hayes

Nathan Soltis

Jesse Rojas

Robert Griffin

Thomas Reynolds

Ian Bjorn

Cody Poff

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Robert Griffin

Ian Bjorn

Thomas Reynolds

Cody Poff

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

12

Olympic Format

Ethan Crocker

Justin Bagoyo

Jacob Edgerton

Colton Schmitz

Henry Bennett-Hanes

Neel Balusa

Christopher Ballard

Konner Shim

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Jacob Angus

Bailey Thalman

Xavier Hernandez

John Lavolpa

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Adam Hanson

Jason Sauer

Jacob Scheuble

Adam Delaney

Davis Ma

Devin Leigh

Julian Polizzi

Tristen Justin

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Julian Polizzi

Tristen Justin

Devin Leigh

Davis Ma

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

7

Olympic Format

Alan Rangel

Andrew Peters

Mason Bagoyo

Ryan Qi

Joey Zarrick

Jack Pille

Jake Monti

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

3

Olympic Format

Jake Monti

Joey Zarrick

Jack Pille

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Steven Zak

Kyle Andersen

Caleb Cooper

Sachin Pillai

Jacob Dairaghi

Scout Hawkey

Nicholas West

Harrison Moore

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jacob Dairaghi

Nicholas West

Scout Hawkey

Harrison Moore

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Jakob Molskness

Logan Cluff

Thomas Hubeli

Jackson Kriegsies

Trevor McBride

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Nick Patritti

Jack Sobey

Alex Briegleb

Logan Marx

Jack Raber

Cole Jones

Derek Crocker

Liam Justin

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Derek Crocker

Liam Justin

Cole Jones

Jack Raber

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

3

Olympic Format

Will Martin

Will Post

Calvin Klatt

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

102

Olympic Format

Andrew Lofgren

Aidan Crockett

Riley McEnery

Ryan Lieser

Nick Schulze

Frank Burke

Andrew Porterfield

Quinn Jones

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Joseph Miner

Ian Bell

Josh Bradshaw

Ruger Vinecki

Rohan Dharmadhikari

Gavyn Bailey

Oliver Prince

Johnathan Prichard

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

38

Olympic Format

Jay Khajanchee

Andres Ortega Rivares

Patrick O'Donnell

Connor Fitzgerald

Tyler Mock

Rujul Kumar

Cole Friend

Grayson Molesworth

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

22

Olympic Format

Oliver Tipping

Peter Lamontagne

Jacob Gortmaker

Payne Medina

Malcolm Karrow

Elliot Risch

Gabriel Sheaffer

Brian Laroche

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Erin Slutzky / Katy Moran

Hannah Carver / Megan Carver

Annie Roberts / Kelsey Klinger

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Samantha Fretwell

Alice Reider / Sarah Lovett

Bella Bertarelli / Nicole Nelson

Anna Lorati / Kaitlyn Boyle

Hannah Jagow / Lindsey Regalado

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Kashish Pandey / Nikita Chauhan

Amanda Kopp / Meghan Madden

Angela Auck / Sidney Burke

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Maria Duong / Simran Kadam

Ruchi Vora / Sydney Rusin

Kelly Maeda / Serena Duchene

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Callie Hummel / Faith Malek

Aerin Song / Julia Ide

Makena Johnston / Malika Tamerhoulet

Kimaia Gassner / Lina Droste

Abby Lachance / Katherine Ramberger

Molly McClanahan / Rachel Fritsch

Ally Howard / Kate Buren

Amelia Zimmerman / Elli Vanbrabant

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lily Parrish / Senny Scherler

Kate Domain / Madeleine Danna

Mansi Jain / Reema Sreenivasan

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

36

Single Elimination

Kristen Eads / Taylor Caton

Grace Maloney / Nicole Fritsch

Liz Calvert / Natalie Littich

Katt MacGregor / Taylor Monismith

Alexandra Xu / Christal Belsterling

Anna Shewaye / Savannah Joye

Kate Zawalski / Katie Lachance

Bridget Klohr / Jaclyn Lucido

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

20

Single Elimination

Izzy Castaldi / Summer Fischer

Elise Abbott / Ellie Horn

Kirby Fredricksen / Lexis Shull

Olivia DeSimone / Paige Edberg

Alyssa Obermeyer / Anika Zepeda

Lydia Jacobs / Madi Shaw

Emma Voellinger / Meg Ortwerth

Erin Vinson / Jacey Davidson

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Nikita Chauhan

Kaitlyn Boyle

Megan Carver

Katy Moran

Autumn Lewis

Samantha Fretwell

Julia Ide

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Katy Moran

Autumn Lewis

Samantha Fretwell

Julia Ide

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

12

Olympic Format

Alice Reider

Kelly Maeda

Bella Bertarelli

Kayla Rae

Lily Caldwell

Makayla Kendoll

Amanda Kopp

Sydney Rusin

Girl's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Sidney Burke

Genni Griffith

Chloe Weaver

Vania Elora

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Erin Slutzky

Hannah Carver

Makena Johnston

Anna Lorati

Molly McClanahan

Sarah Lovett

Angela Auck

Serena Duchene

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Sarah Lovett

Serena Duchene

Angela Auck

Molly McClanahan

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

9

Olympic Format

Hannah Jagow

Elli Vanbrabant

Eve Selbie

Madison Krening

Meghan Madden

Natalie Tashchuk

Senny Scherler

Kieun Nam

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

5

Olympic Format

Senny Scherler

Meghan Madden

Natalie Tashchuk

Kieun Nam

Kashish Pandey

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Faith Malek

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Kimaia Gassner

Lindsey Regalado

Ally Howard

Rachel Fritsch

Amelia Zimmerman

Catherine Morley

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Rachel Fritsch

Catherine Morley

Amelia Zimmerman

Ally Howard

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Kelsey Klinger

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Katherine Ramberger

Madeleine Danna

Victoria Li

Mansi Jain

Girl's High School Singles

#3 White

2

Olympic Format

Victoria Li

Mansi Jain

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Malika Tamerhoulet

Nicole Nelson

Kristen Eads

Aerin Song

Kate Buren

Lina Droste

Abby Lachance

Kate Domian

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Lina Droste

Kate Domian

Abby Lachance

Kate Buren

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Ava Pool

Cameron Paterson

Lily Parrish

Simran Kadam

Reema Sreenivasan

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Callie Hummel

Taylor Monismith

Jaclyn Lucido

Megan Kiser

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Christal Belsterling

Katie Lachance

Ruchi Vora

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Katie Lachance

Ruchi Vora

Christal Belsterling

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Olivia DeSimone

Chloe Hilsenteger

Maria Duong

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

73

Olympic Format

Taylor Caton

Ashley Gang

Grace Maloney

Kate Zawalski

Bridget Klohr

Natalie Littich

Nicole Fritsch

Liz Calvert

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Izzy Castaldi

Karina Amsden

Emily Moore

Kathryn Burris

Elise Abbott

Jude Anderson

Ellie Morrison

Pan Pan Vongsrirungruang

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

37

Olympic Format

Melanie Ma

Paige Edberg

Jalicia Lane

Hallie August

Nithi Vickraman

Savannah Joye

Syd Barnard

Bethany Paul

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

21

Olympic Format

Rudira Madala

Summer Fisher

Fiona Hutchinson

Siena Fisher

Audrey Chu

Hallie Sickendick

Savannah Noel

Lauren Houston

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

12

Single Elimination

Alice Reider / John Dowell

Bella Bertarelli / Lukas Bell

Atom Fjeldsted / Kaitlyn Boyle

Johnny Greenberg / Katy Moran

Kayla Rae / Oliver Prince

Makena Johnston / Nathan Buring

Julia Ide / Will Smith

Kelly Maeda / Shlok Natarajan

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Christian / Sydney Rusin

Logan Sare / Madison Krening

Devin Boatsman / Natalie Tashchuk

Brian Lee / Vania Elora

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

10

Single Elimination

Erin Slutzky / Mark Duffie

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Jacob Scheuble

Ian Bjorn / Molly McClanahan

Justin Bagoyo / Kimaia Gassner

Sarah Lovett / Thomas Reynolds

Hannah Jagow / Konner Shim

Ethan Crocker / Serena Duchene

Jacob Edgerton / Makayla Kendoll

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ethan Crocker / Serena Duchene

Sarah Lovett / Thomas Reynolds

Andrew Crawford / Karina Amsden

Jacob Edgerton / Makayla Kendoll

Patrick O'Donnell / Cameron Paterson

Hannah Jagow / Konner Shim

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

67

Single Elimination

Faith Malek / Jason Sauer

Callie Hummel / Kyle Andersen

Aidan Crockett / Malika Tamerhoulet

Caleb Cooper / Samantha Fretwell

Jaclyn Lucido / Gus Ortwerth

Andrew Lofgren / Taylor Caton

Andrew Schliesmayer / Taylor Monismith

Rachel Fritsch / Jacob Dairaghi

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

35

Single Elimination

Lina Droste / Will Post

Hallie Sickendick / Rory Lampe

Christal Belsterling / Logan Cluff

Izzy Castaldi / Nathan Ellmo

Kate Domain / Liam Justin

Ellie Horn / Jacob Mundal

Grace Deguire / Viktor Sime

Emily Moore / Liam Helberg

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions