2018 National Intercollegiate Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/14/2018 - 3/17/2018
2018 National Intercollegiate Championships
University Of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

18

Single Elimination

Erik Garcia / Justus Benson

Jeremy Dixon / Kyle Ulliman

Alexander DeHart / Sam Bredenbeck

Alejandro Almada / Jerry Yang

Ryan Patterson / Luis Rivero

Aj Hepting / Jacob Garcia

Dan Witt / Trevor Casey

Connor Dietz / Gavin Usher

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Michael Goodman / Zachary Brown

Rhen Weaver / Nate Thomas

Daniel Seibler / J P Edwards

Evan Howard / Jeffrey Alperovich

Carlos Rascon / Luke Vaughn

Bryan Ek / Jason Rosenthal

Noah Loconte / Rodrigo Folgar

Joe Ebel / Nick Harrison

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

15

Single Elimination

Aaron Booker / Lukas Le

Daniel Herrera / Ethan Slutzky

Jordan Ellsworth / Nicolas Smith

Grant Junghans / Tucker Schreiner

Jacob Workman / Tyler Hoffmann

Jordan Fowler / Max Chen

Hayden Anderson / Nick Buring

Jacob Simrell / Seth Jordan

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Tanguy Toulouse / Spencer McCarthy

Hunter Eiss / William Puswald

Jarrod Kassuba / Jeremy Ruggiero

Marshall Dupree / Brady Beaulac

Connor Bryson / Quintin Bybee

Kevin Berkowitz / Noah Smith

Matt Fontanilla / Ryan Muench

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

10

Single Elimination

Erik Holman / Ryan Chin

Lincoln Cluff / Spencer Bankhead

Brady Yelverton / Thomas Sammons

Zhen Liu / Arian Garcia

Alec Dickison / Brian Goyda

Scott Riccardi / Shane Nuara

Eric Fassbender / Zachary Norton

Taner Trujillo / Wyatt Brown

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Taner Trujillo / Wyatt Brown

Eric Fassbender / Zachary Norton

Alec Dickison / Brian Goyda

Scott Riccardi / Shane Nuara

Matt Schneider / Steven Wagner

Christopher Price / Herman Vizcarrondo

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Alex Midkiff

Jacob Garcia

Ellis Syke

Thomas Riganti

Logan Strand

Luis Rivero

Michael Goodman

Jeffrey Alperovich

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

30

Olympic Format

Erik Garcia

Alejandro Almada

Sam Bredenbeck

Kyle Ulliman

Luis Avila

Gavin Usher

Andy Ekblad

Dane Elkins

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

14

Olympic Format

Rhen Weaver

Carlos Rascon

Bryan Ek

Noah Loconte

Stephen Pfeiler

Alec Dickison

Joe Ebel

Daniel Seibler

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

6

Olympic Format

Logan Brown

Bryan Sluis

Ryan Gaynor

Sam Heater

Dezmond Swain

Cody Yanna

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Taner Trujillo

Ryan Patterson

Jerry Yang

Dan Witt

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Justus Benson

Jeremy Dixon

Alexander DeHart

Nicolas Smith

Jerry Yang

Dan Witt

Taner Trujillo

Ryan Patterson

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

12

Olympic Format

Evan Howard

J P Edwards

Nick Harrison

Noah Smith

John Atkins

Aj Hepting

Jason Rosenthal

Nate Thomas

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Connor Bryson

Jeremy Kelley

Rodrigo Folgar

Reese Madsen

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Grant Junghans

Max Chen

Trevor Casey

Seth Jordan

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Lukas Le

Daniel Herrera

Hayden Anderson

Zachary Brown

Trevor Casey

Max Chen

Seth Jordan

Grant Junghans

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

10

Olympic Format

Spencer McCarthy

Rodrigo Calvo

Ryan Muench

William Puswald

Hunter Vaught

Jack Tighe

Jeremy Ruggiero

Brady Beaulac

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

6

Olympic Format

Jeremy Ruggiero

Hunter Vaught

Ruben Morgan

Brady Beaulac

Kyle Narod

Jack Tighe

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Tyler Hoffmann

Jacob Simrell

Tucker Schreiner

Hunter Eiss

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Aaron Booker

Nick Buring

Ethan Slutzky

Lincoln Cluff

Tyler Hoffmann

Jacob Simrell

Hunter Eiss

Tucker Schreiner

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Eric Fassbender

Jordan Fowler

Jarrod Kassuba

Kevin Berkowitz

Matt Fontanilla

Sam Pyser

Marshall Dupree

Quintin Bybee

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Matt Fontanilla

Sam Pyser

Marshall Dupree

Quintin Bybee

M5B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jordan Ellsworth

Zachary Norton

Matt Schneider

Christopher Price

M5G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Brady Yelverton

Erik Holman

Jerrad Highman

Jacob Workman

Christopher Price

Matt Schneider

Jordan Ellsworth

Zachary Norton

M5R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Red

6

Olympic Format

Zachary Lueders

Garrison Walker

Shane Nuara

Luke Vaughn

Tyler Dellea

Zhen Liu

M5W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 White

4

Olympic Format

Zhen Liu

Tyler Dellea

M6G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Ryan Chin

Spencer Bankhead

Connor Dietz

Brian Goyda

Herman Vizcarrondo

Arian Garcia

Tanguy Toulouse

Steven Wagner

M6R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Red

6

Olympic Format

Tanguy Toulouse

Herman Vizcarrondo

Steven Wagner

Arian Garcia

Scott Riccardi

Matt Sammons

M6W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 White

4

Olympic Format

Matt Sammons

Scott Riccardi

Men's Doubles

Intermediate

5

Round Robin

Eric Zakrzewski / Jerrad Highman

John Atkins / Ryan Gaynor

Matt Sammons / Thomas Sammons

Kyle Narod / Sam Pyser

Reese Madsen / Sam Heater

Men's Singles

Advanced

5

Round Robin

Luis Avila

Alex Midkiff

Dane Elkins

Logan Strand

Thomas Riganti

Men's Singles

Alumni

4

Round Robin

Gregory Heinle

Paul Messerly

Daniel Rodriguez

Mark Turner

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

16

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla / Erin Boadway

Lexi York / Natalie Lorati

Carla Munoz / Kayla Day

Courtnie Duncan / Tylynn Barker

Madeline Gauch / Megan Conrad

Melissa Helm / Victoria Flahive

Danielle Pearson / Sadie Abramowicz

Emmalee Packer / Krista Yourstone

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Elena Robles / Elyse Duffie

Lily Pattyn / Lori Kumorek

Ally Judd / Catherine Wright

Mikayla Picha / Vicky Chavez

Emily Sukenik / Kendi Bailey

Alejandra Lopez / Maryann Jacobs

Emma Jones / Andrea Estrada

Pam Price / Stephanie Drozdz

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Chloe Durrans / Victoria Lionetti

Ashley Smith / Lindsey Repp

Jenna Heaton / Madison Myers

Lindsey Marston / Rebekah Olson

Amanda Illig / Hannah Durst

Hannah Risley / Lindsay Briglia

Aubree Thomas / Courtney Fernelius

Lisa Bassett / Rosa Flores

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aubree Thomas / Courtney Fernelius

Lisa Bassett / Rosa Flores

Hannah Risley / Lindsay Briglia

Amanda Illig / Hannah Durst

W3D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#3

3

Round Robin

Leena Hwang / Krystal Bowen

Danielle Barrett / Nicole Barrett

Colleen Clancy / Emily Harrod

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Elyse Duffie

Madeline Gauch

Tarah Barker

Susan Hendricks

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Carla Munoz

Erika Manilla

Hollie Scott

Lexi York

Madeline Gauch

Susan Hendricks

Elyse Duffie

Tarah Barker

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

12

Olympic Format

Courtnie Duncan

Krista Yourstone

Victoria Flahive

Catherine Wright

Lily Pattyn

Vicky Chavez

Sadie Abramowicz

Emma Jones

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Pam Price

Emily Sukenik

Chelsea Denos

Sabrina Sepowski

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Natalie Lorati

Danielle Pearson

Megan Conrad

Alejandra Lopez

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Erin Boadway

Courtney Fernelius

Andrea Estrada

Emmalee Packer

Megan Conrad

Alejandra Lopez

Natalie Lorati

Danielle Pearson

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Elena Robles

Lori Kumorek

Melissa Helm

Ally Judd

Kendi Bailey

Stephanie Drozdz

Kayla Day

Mikayla Picha

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Kendi Bailey

Stephanie Drozdz

Mikayla Picha

Kayla Day

W3B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Maryann Jacobs

Hannah Risley

Samantha Ferrara

Mariana Almada

W3G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Victoria Lionetti

Tylynn Barker

Ashley Smith

Jenna Heaton

Maryann Jacobs

Samantha Ferrara

Hannah Risley

Mariana Almada

W3R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Lindsey Marston

Rosa Flores

Hannah Durst

Emily Puswald

W4G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Lindsay Briglia

Madison Myers

Brooke Johnson

Chloe Durrans

Aubree Thomas

Rebekah Olson

Amanda Illig

Lisa Bassett

W4R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Aubree Thomas

Rebekah Olson

Lisa Bassett

Amanda Illig

Madison Smith

W5

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 5

5

Round Robin

Krystal Bowen

Nicole Barrett

Emily Harrod

Carolina Fernandez

Jamie Barker

W6

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 6

3

Round Robin

Leena Hwang

Danielle Barrett

Colleen Clancy

Women's Singles

Intermediate

3

Round Robin

Samantha Ferrara

Chelsea Denos

Emily Puswald

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions