2018 National Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/23/2018 - 5/27/2018
2018 National Singles Championships
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

17

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Kelani Bailey

Sheryl Lotts

Adrienne Haynes

Erika Manilla

Hollie Scott

Linda Tyler

Ariana Guilak

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

20

Single Elimination

David Horn

Jose Rojas

Jose Diaz

Charles Pratt

Adam Manilla

Jake Bredenbeck

Mauro Rojas

Dylan Reid

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Victor Camacho

Joel Barshaw

Dane Elkins

Ken Cheshire

Ferd Samson

Mitch Forrest Jr

John Churchwell

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Nikhil Prasad

Devon Sando

Vedant Chauhan

Paul Julbes

Enrique Loaiza

Amir Jabbari

Corey Vaughn

Julian Singh

MA

Men's Singles

A

19

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett

Whitney Lowe

Jesse Rojas

Bruce Serpa

Ryan King

Jim Butler

Chris Le

Gatlin Sutherland

MB

Men's Singles

B

22

Single Elimination

Dominic Maestas

Thurman Brooks

Kalyan Kosetty

Benjamin Horner

Ari Schaff

Greg Mandella

Scott Fish

George Jones

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

David Hermann

Jeffrey Morse

Cole Adams

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Robert Capaldo

Dan Horner

James Trujillo

Ian Diaz

Men's Age Singles

M242530

5

Round Robin

Derek Izzi

Ryan King

Aj Bennett

Gatlin Sutherland

Alex Kosakowski

Men's Age Singles

M24E/30E/40E

4

Round Robin

Ryan King

Aj Bennett

Kamahele Britos

Ramon Mendoza

Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A/40A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jorge Valencia, Jr

Dominic Maestas

Alex Kosakowski

Stefan Rudolph

Men's Age Singles

M24b/25B

3

Round Robin

Benjamin Horner

David Hermann

Sharath Kumar Ananda Kumar

Men's Age Singles

24- C/D

3

Round Robin

Kiran Freeman

Cole Adams

Robert Capaldo

Men's Age Singles

30+ B

4

Round Robin

Scott Fish

Ro-El Cordero

Andrew Blasquez

Ari Schaff

Men's Age Singles

35+

7

Single Elimination

Brent Walters

John Churchwell

Corey Vaughn

Ferd Samson

Trevor Jones

Chris Le

Israel Torres

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Raymond Maestas

Arturo Burruel

Derek Izzi

Ryan Rodgers

Freddy Flores

David Diaz

Enrique Loaiza

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

5

Round Robin

Brian Ancheta

Keoni Tengan

George Jones

Fernando Imperio

Sam Sorokin

Men's Age Singles

M40C/50C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jim Douglas

Clayton Nishikawa

Dennis Chandler

Andrew Blasquez

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Single Elimination

Keith Minor

Jeff Stark

Toby Devore

Raymond Maestas

Ken Cheshire

Arturo Burruel

Ferd Samson

Knox La Rue

Men's Age Singles

50+

13

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim

Keith Minor

Kelly North

Paul Julbes

Brian Phillips

Dave Sanderson

Paul Morse

Herve Bony

Men's Age Singles

M50E/60E Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Armando Villa

Mike Grisz

Ian Chin

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

14

Single Elimination

David Daniels

Steve Cook

Rick Betts

Joel Franklin

Keith Stark

Everett Brunelle

Matt Belluomini

Lee Nakamura

Men's Age Singles

M50B/60B

12

Single Elimination

Brian Ancheta

Steve Brown

Thurman Brooks

Fernando Imperio

Edmond Abrahamian

George Jones

Davinder Singh

Brent Meeks

Men's Age Singles

55+

13

Single Elimination

Stephen Wattz

Brian Phillips

Mike Grisz

Ken Stone

Kevin Barlia

Paul Morse

Charles Cole

Jim Butler

Men's Age Singles

60+

11

Single Elimination

Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz

Edward Fink

Frank Taddonio

Rick Betts

Gilbert Cepeda

Samuel Smith

Glen Caby

Men's Age Singles

60+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Carlos Robles

John Mason

Ray Franco

Jim Norwood

Men's Age Singles

60+ C/D

6

Round Robin

Bruce Hollander

Ruben Eliana

Jack Morgenroth

Bruce Cole

Jim Woodward

Randolph Canham

Men's Age Singles

65+

10

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Mark Baron

Joel Franklin

Ray Franco

Carlos Robles

Jeffrey Morse

Barry Clyde

Bucky Hall

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Michael Stephens

Gary Jones

Robert Lattanzio

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Freddy Flores / Luis Avila

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Jose Rojas / Knox La Rue

Mauro Rojas / Toby Devore

Robert Collins / Tyrone Snipes

Dane Elkins / Ricardo Diaz

Mitchell Turner / Wayne Antone Iv

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

Amir Jabbari / Julian Singh

David Daniels / Trevor Jones

Brian Laney / John Provan

Cesar Vazquez / Irvin Sanchez

Al Tolentino / Jeff Portugal

Jesse Rojas / Vic Mandella

Enrique Loaiza / Everett Brunelle

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jim Douglas / Scott Fish

John Fischler / Pete Johnston

Edmond Abrahamian / Sudhir Pulla

Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Ray Franco / Richard Aal

Brent Meeks / Jeff Sandys

Harold Jagoda / Tyrone Snipes

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

5

Round Robin

Greg Mandella / Vic Mandella

James Troutt / Thurman Brooks

Philip Eliana Jr. / Ruben Eliana

Ray Nayyar / Keith Pitts

James Trujillo / Michael Trujillo

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

MHO/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Devon Sando

Dean Baer

Whitney Lowe

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

MH40/50 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eric New

Devon Sando

Knox La Rue

Philip Eliana Jr.

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Annie Roberts

Heather Mahoney

Ariana Guilak

Courtnie Duncan

Nikita Chauhan

Jennifer Dering

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Annie Furr

Nicole Martinez

Maily Sithixay

Courtnie Duncan

Women's Singles

WB/C

6

Round Robin

Alondra Canchola

Erica Williams

Tess La Rue

Vera Allen

Marquita Molina

Julie Tolentino

Women's Age Singles

W25/35/40/45

5

Round Robin

Jennifer Dering

Rebecca Bowman

Kamini Boopathy

Erica Williams

Vera Allen

Women's Age Singles

W30E/50E

3

Round Robin

Rebecca Bowman

Kamini Boopathy

Debra Bryant

Women's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Janet Tyler

Laura Brandt

Kathy Stellema

Janet Scheffer

Women's Age Singles

W60/65/70

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Joanne Pomodoro

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Nidia Funes

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Heather Mahoney / Jazmin Trevino

Annie Roberts / Nikita Chauhan

Cindy Tilbury / Janet Tyler

Women's Doubles

WE/WAD

3

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Joanne Pomodoro

Cindy Gilbert / Kimberly Randolph

Carla Francis / Terry Ann Rogers

Mixed Doubles

MXO/MXE

3

Round Robin

Kimberly Randolph / Luis Avila

John Churchwell / Maily Sithixay

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Brian Laney / Kimberly Randolph

Janet Scheffer / Kamahele Britos

Carla Francis / Richard Aal

Cheryl Kirk / Geoffrey Peters

MCR

Men's Singles

Classic Racquet

2

Single Elimination

David Spektor

Ramon Mendoza

Girl's Singles

G14/18

2

Round Robin

Tess La Rue

Julie Tolentino

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions