Timberhill Open

Racquetball Tournament 9/21/2017 - 9/24/2017
Timberhill Open
Timberhill Athletic Club - Corvallis, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:durbin_rob@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Dan Graham

Robert Lysaker

Dave Lundahl

Mike Halbleib

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Nathan Buring / Nick Buring

Alin Syed / Suresh Kumar

Bruce Shreeve / Evan Shreeve

Don Kerzel / Madison Kerzel

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bob Elliott / Puneet Jain

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Ryan Moon / Tony Antone

Marla Crane / Mike Halbleib

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Michael Bern / Michael Stoner

Alexander DeHart / Ryan King

Hayden Anderson / Richard Graff

Brandon Thurman / Victor Koliczew

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jason Samora / Sunji Spencer

Dylan Reid / Sam Reid

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Dan Cramer / Sam Bredenbeck

Mitchell Turner / Wayne Antone Iv

Mark Szabo / Matthew Goolsby

Brandon Thurman / Victor Koliczew

Hayden Anderson / Lexi York

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Szabo / Matthew Goolsby

Hayden Anderson / Lexi York

Brandon Thurman / Victor Koliczew

Mitchell Turner / Wayne Antone Iv

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Dan Graham

Erik Holman

Prem Mathew

Nathan Buring

Ryan Moon

Suresh Kumar

Alin Syed

Jacob Scheuble

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Evan Shreeve

Bruce Shreeve

Robert Griffin

Ravi Prasad

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Puneet Jain

Jacob Scheuble

Bob Elliott

Robert Griffin

Robert Lysaker

Tony Antone

Jack Sobey

Scott Skellenger

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lucas Bain

Ryan Moon

Dave Lundahl

Daniel Hoffman

Bryan Roberts

Jacob Mundal

Tim Harris

Aidan Crockett

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Troy Ylitalo

Foster Kirsch

Douglas Severs

Jacob Mundal

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner

Mark Szabo

Hayden Anderson

Nick Buring

Brandon Thurman

Ryan King

Alexander DeHart

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ryan King

Alexander DeHart

Brandon Thurman

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Jason Samora

Jeff Stark

Wayne Antone Iv

Sunji Spencer

Dan Cramer

Paul Julbes

Mark Szabo

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Sunji Spencer

Matthew Goolsby

Mitchell Turner

Michael Bern

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Marla Crane / Richard Graff

Don Kerzel / Madison Kerzel

Ravi Prasad / Samantha Fretwell

Ashley Smith / Erik Holman

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Lexi York / Sam Bredenbeck

Linda Reeves / Michael Stoner

Annie Roberts / Lucas Bain

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Ashley Smith / Stevanie Fama

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Malika Tamerhoulet

Elena Mathew / Kareena Mathew

Lindsey Repp / Nicole Barrett

WB

Women's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Kareena Mathew

Stevanie Fama

Nicole Barrett

Lindsey Repp

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Malika Tamerhoulet

Carolyn Fonyo

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Malika Tamerhoulet

Carolyn Fonyo

Lindsey Repp

WOA

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A

8

Single Elimination

Annie Roberts

Linda Reeves

Erica Lipski

Marla Crane

Madison Kerzel

Ashley Smith

Samantha Fretwell

Elena Mathew

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Madison Kerzel

Ashley Smith

Samantha Fretwell

Elena Mathew

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions