Beaver Classic

Racquetball Tournament 1/18/2018 - 1/21/2018
Beaver Classic
Timberhill Athletic Club - Corvallis, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:durbin_rob@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mark Szabo

Leon Petz

Michael Bern

Chuck Wilkinson

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Joey Pryor / Micah Hoffman

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

David Sneitzer / Jarren Swazo

Jim Douglas / Jim Norwood

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Dave Janssen / Puneet Jain

Bob Isaacs / Lane Forncrook

Justin Fimbres / Tony Harrington

Daniel Colmenero / Tom Vallee

Chris Sumstine / James Buchholtz

Douglas Severs / Ravi Prasad

Caleb Cooper / Jack Sobey

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chris Sumstine / James Buchholtz

Daniel Colmenero / Tom Vallee

Douglas Severs / Ravi Prasad

Foster Kirsch / Rudy Garza

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

4

Round Robin

David Moyle / Don Kerzel

Bob Isaacs / Lane Forncrook

Chris Sumstine / James Buchholtz

David Sneitzer / Max Metschan

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Joey Pryor / Micah Hoffman

Michael Bern / Michael Stoner

Erik Holman / Ryan Chin

Brian Woolf / Steve Altizer

Arash Afshar / Nathan Buring

Hayden Anderson / Nick Buring

Chuck Wilkinson / Leon Petz

Brian Pallotta / Scott Fish

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Wilkinson / Leon Petz

Arash Afshar / Nathan Buring

Hayden Anderson / Nick Buring

Brian Pallotta / Scott Fish

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Chad Cherry / Tim Prigo

Alexander DeHart / Sam Bredenbeck

Mark Szabo / Michael Bern

Arash Afshar / Dan Cramer

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Ryan Chin

Prem Mathew

Lucas Bain

Scott Fish

Brian Pallotta

Andrew Embry

Daniel Gummo

Jacob Scheuble

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Andrew Embry

Brian Pallotta

Daniel Gummo

Jim Douglas

Ravi Prasad

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Puneet Jain

David Moyle

Caleb Cooper

Joshua Wray

Dave Janssen

Jack Sobey

Scott Skellenger

Daniel Colmenero

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Scott Skellenger

Dave Janssen

Jack Sobey

Darvin Mattila

Foster Kirsch

Bryan Roberts

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Tom Vallee

Michael Van Cleave

Douglas Severs

Rudy Garza

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Alexander DeHart

Hayden Anderson

Nick Buring

Erik Holman

Brian Woolf

Andrew Embry

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Embry

Brian Woolf

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Sam Bredenbeck

Dan Cramer

Tim Prigo

Chad Cherry

Mark Szabo

Matthew Goolsby

Lexi York

Alexander DeHart

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Lexi York

Mark Szabo

Matthew Goolsby

Arash Afshar

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Marla Crane / Richard Graff

Prem Mathew / Rachel Creel

Karen Whitehead / Matt Taylor

Don Kerzel / Madison Kerzel

Nathan Buring / Samantha Fretwell

Jacob Scheuble / Kate MacGregor

Sara Freeman / Scott Fish

Daniel Hoffman / Stephanie Moyle

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sara Freeman / Scott Fish

Daniel Hoffman / Stephanie Moyle

Jacob Scheuble / Kate MacGregor

Nathan Buring / Samantha Fretwell

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Lexi York / Steve Altizer

Dan Cramer / Lihau Perreira

Linda Reeves / Michael Stoner

Annie Roberts / Lucas Bain

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Elena Mathew / Stevanie Fama

Ashley Smith / Lindsey Repp

Danielle Barrett / Brooke Johnson

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Lexi York / Natalie Lorati

Linda Reeves / Rachel Creel

Erica Lipski / Marla Crane

Lihau Perreira / Megan Mathes

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Karen Whitehead

Madison Kerzel

Natalie Lorati

Lihau Perreira

Samantha Fretwell

Ashley Smith

Elena Mathew

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Samantha Fretwell

Ashley Smith

Elena Mathew

WB

Women's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Stevanie Fama

Brooke Johnson

Lindsey Repp

Sara Freeman

Danielle Barrett

Carolyn Fonyo

Elise Abbott

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Danielle Barrett

Carolyn Fonyo

Elise Abbott

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Annie Roberts

Erica Lipski

Linda Reeves

Marla Crane

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions