Racquetball Tournament 12/15/2017 - 12/17/2017
2017 Woody Newton Memorial Racquetball Tournament
Tri-city Leisure Center - Columbia, SC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scrball@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events

South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Alvin Baker

Greg Felt

Torance Inman

Gerry Carr

Steve Fortin

Thomas Lipuma

Bruce Fowler

Bill Rew

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Roger Dial / Sean Carter

Buddy Little / Alvin Baker

Eric Friedman / Matthew Fink

Josh Josey / Jonathan Boykin

Martin Sewell / Jeffrey Robinson

Torance Inman / Kem Roberts

David Kitchen / Dale Harris

Harold Lloyd / Steve Fortin

Men's Doubles

B / C

5

Single Elimination

Steve Fortin / Harold Lloyd

Eric Friedman / Ted Gladden

Rich Wegner / Ned Stribling

Bob Jones / Charles Potter

Michael Morris / Isaac Smith

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Aaron Booker / Russ Bruns

Kooper Buchanan / Jerry Josey, Jr.

B. Leighton Bost / Travis Barnes

Mark Waller / Eric Fazekas

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Dale Harris

Matthew Fink

Josh Josey

Jerry Maldonado

Jonathan Boykin

Creighton Magoun

Eric Fazekas

Mark Waller

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Jerry Maldonado

Martin Sewell

Charles Boykin

Gerry Carr

Rich Wegner

Jeffrey Robinson

Thomas Lipuma

Charles Potter

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Tyler Newton

Michael Morris

Bob Jones

Buddy Little

Isaac Smith

Daniel Branham

Men's Singles

D / Novice

3

Round Robin

Mohammad Ali Javidian

Daniel Branham

Ethan Start

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Aaron Booker

Kooper Buchanan

Russ Bruns

Jerry Josey, Jr.

Mixed Doubles

All Age

4

Single Elimination

Laura Shwedo / Eric Fazekas

Nancy Fish / Lavern Hovey

Ruthie Miller / Michael Morris

Charles Boykin / Teri Lynn Moss

Women's Doubles

Lower

3

Round Robin

Ruthie Miller / Laura Shwedo

Nancy Fish / Teri Lynn Moss

Cheryl Gaddy / Carly Tew

Women's Singles

Lower

5

Single Elimination

Nancy Fish

Teri Lynn Moss

Cheryl Gaddy

Carly Tew

Ruthie Miller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

I.T. Chameleon
Racquetball Tournament
SCRPA
Racquetball Tournament
TEAM SC
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions