2017 WRT Alamo City Open and Texas State Seniors

Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 WRT Alamo City Open and Texas State Seniors
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tournamentdirector@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

London Townsend

Yazid Escobedo

Gabriel Puente

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Dj Mendoza

London Townsend

Miller Roberts

Men's Age Singles

35+A/B

4

Round Robin

Jeffrey Bureman

Bill Hall

Jimmy Alfaro

Scott Cherry

Men's Age Singles

45+ A/B

10

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

Bruce Teter

Charles Hamilton Ii

Sean Arnold

Graham Guthrie

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Mark Townsend

Gerald Brown, Sr.

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

9

Single Elimination

Bob Foster

Johnny Boyd

Bruce Teter

Lorenzo Arredondo

Patrick Omundson

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Dan Brandenberger

David Haines

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/Elite

7

Single Elimination

Salvador Acosta

Miguel Santiago

John Parsons

Gus Sanchez

Julian E Gonzalez

Mark Lobo

Larry Matula

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Abel Perez

Gerald Brown, Sr.

Joshua Green

John Casey

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Francisco Mendoza

Brian Murphy

Luis Santiago

Jesus Perez

Men's Age Singles

Men's 65+ Open/A/B

3

Round Robin

Jim Wildner

Vijay Raj

Ron Corbett

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

Angel Rosa / Jose Diaz

Gary Speer / Kenneth Fletcher

Matthew Barron / Andrew Jimenez

Francisco Zamora / Dennis Julien

Jeffery Hald / Karsten Weller

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jesse Moreno / Buck Burgess

Bill Skinner / Dan Brandenberger

Aidan Weller / Ian Weller

Rudy Olivares Jr. / Ray Castro

Men's Doubles

Combined 120+

4

Round Robin

Gary Durbin / Howard Walker

Gus Sanchez / Miguel Santiago

Lorenzo Arredondo / Terry Wenetschlaeger

Christopher Denison / William Werner

Men's Doubles

Combined 70+

7

Single Elimination

Andres Gutierrez / Miguel Escobedo

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Brennen Jennings / Thomas Evans

William Craig / Larry Matula

Mike Cantu / David Mendoza

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

David Karam / Luis Tijerina

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

William Craig / Gary Durbin

Luis Tijerina / David Karam

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

Tom Oaks / Ricardo Ortiz

Americo Ongaro / Marty Ahumada

John Casey / Larry Matula

Jose Puente / Ivan Sanchez

Men's Doubles

WRT

11

Single Elimination

Gerardo Franco / Alejandro Cardona

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Ernesto Ochoa / Alan Natera

Jaime Martell / Ross Smith Jr

Brennen Jennings / Sam Hojat

A.j. Fernandez / Raul Valadez

Craig Clement Jr. / Nicholas Pavloski

Tyler Panozzo / Marty Ahumada

Men's Military Singles

Men's Military O/E

4

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore

Lorenzo Valdez

James Aguirre

Gus Sanchez

MA

Men's Singles

A

20

Single Elimination

Jon Friedman

Kenneth Fletcher

Jose Ortiz

Matthew Barron

Jeffrey Bureman

Aldo Hernandez

Cedrick McKenney

Jesse Moreno

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Miguel Angel Martinez

Francisco Mendoza

Jimmy Alfaro

Charles Hamilton Ii

Louie Ramirez

Scott Cherry

Bill Skinner

Brian Murphy

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Luis Santiago

William Werner

Solomon Nelson

James Steindl

Miller Roberts

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

19

Single Elimination

Elias Nieto

Maria Paz Munoz

Jose Puente

Erick Cuevas Fernandez

James Aguirre

William Craig

Michael Vorachack

Ricardo Ortiz

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Alan Márquez

Ruben Martinez

Elias Nieto

Miguel Escobedo

Sam Hojat

Cayden Akins

Nicholas Pavloski

Glenn Martineau

Men's Singles

WRT

32

Single Elimination

David Horn

Alejandro Cardona

Ernesto Ochoa

Rodrigo Montoya

Jake Bredenbeck

Andree Parrilla

Jaime Martell

Christian Longoria

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Combined

4

Round Robin

Graham Guthrie / Maria Paz Munoz

Sandy Rios / Aldo Hernandez

Ramon Florez / Anita Johnson-Pena

Laura Galindo / Chris Barron

Women's Singles

Women's Singles Combined

4

Round Robin

Laura Galindo

Amelia De La Garza

Laura McCormick

Abigail Call

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions