NMRA 2007 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 7/25/2007 - 7/28/2007
NMRA 2007 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tom1947@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age

45+

10

Round Robin

Dave Negrete

Bob Wright

Lance Hodgkinson

Chuck Calvert

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Dan Scott

Gary Gwaltney

Bob Blair

Men's Age

50+

12

Pool Play

Thomas Travers

Patrick Gibson

Randy Godwin

Jim Durham

Dan Malone

Ben Roy

Men's Age

55+

23

Pool Play

Tony Upkes

Frank Taddonio

Dennis Healy

Howard Walker

Jim Brown

T J Ferro

Men's Age

60+

13

Pool Play

Dennis Mc Kee

Dan Jones

Donald Gunderson

Dave Warner

Gary Cowger

Terry Albright

Men's Age

65+

13

Pool Play

Robert Large

Mitch Milewski

Ed Sword

Patrick Taylor

Bob Maher

Joseph Capozzoli

Men's Age

70+

12

Pool Play

Michael Jackson

Sunny Zimmerman

James Weeks

Jerry Northwood

Ken Moore

Ron Dorst

Men's Age

75+

6

Round Robin

John O' Donnell Jr.

Jim Stahl

Donald Alt

James Dunn

Kenneth Pattison

Mike Martin

Men's Age

80+

3

Round Robin

Victor Sacco

Philip Dziuk

Men's Age

M7580

9

Round Robin

John O' Donnell Jr.

Jim Stahl

Donald Alt

Victor Sacco

James Dunn

Kenneth Pattison

Philip Dziuk

Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

45+

18

Round Robin

Mark Domangue / Terry Pett

David Stein / Bob Wright

Vince Tomlinson / Richard Bocanegra

Roy Hare / Philippe Jean Baptiste

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Danny Edmonds / Harry Glover

Chuck Calvert / Bruce Adams

John Mc Manamon / Dale Donat

Men's Doubles

50+

22

Round Robin

Thomas Travers / Troy Stallings

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Brian Ahern / Jim D. Brane

Mark Domangue / Terry Pett

Charles Curtis / Wes Goth

James Weathers / Leon Jackson Jr.

Steve Cohen / Jim Gutierrez

Michael Hiles / Jerry Manor

Men's Doubles

55+

26

Pool Play

Jim D. Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Kenneth Weinstein / Steve Cohen

T J Ferro / Jim Elliott

Chuck Childers / Randy Hisey

Larry Brunner / Mark Newport

James Carothers / Jim Brown

Men's Doubles

60+

14

Round Robin

Dave Warner / Donald Gunderson

Chuck Childers / Dan Jones

Jerry Davis / Fred Letter

Michael Honea / Ottis Campbell

Leland Rients / Rex Lawler

James Weathers / Wayne Toyne

Men's Doubles

65+

16

Round Robin

Jerry Davis / Fred Letter

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Ed Sword / Leland Rients

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Lee Graff / Leon Stanley

Jack Fredine / Robert Large

Morris Dodson / Donald Sperber

Charles (buzz) Clift / John Fortkamp

Men's Doubles

70+

12

Round Robin

Francis Florey / Otis Chapman

Jim Phillips / Ken Moore

Ronald Mc Elwee / Paul Banales

Bob Warren / Ron Mattice

G. Duane Smith / James Dunn

Men's Doubles

75+

14

Round Robin

Donald Alt / Otis Chapman

John O' Donnell Jr. / Philip Dziuk

Amos Rosenbloom / Harold Hiles

Duane Russell / Marvin Schinagle

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

G. Duane Smith / Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

80+

6

Double Round Robin

Ivan Bruner / Victor Sacco

Duane Russell / Marvin Schinagle

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Mixed Doubles

45+

16

Round Robin

Troy Stallings / Laura Fenton

Gladys Leonard / Leon Jackson Jr.

Lucy Delsarto / Bill Severns

Roy Hare / Judith Flis

Grace Jaworsky / Vince Tomlinson

Danny Edmonds / Cindy Tilbury

Bob Blair / Renae Lampkin

Mixed Doubles

50+

20

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre- Martin / Frank Taddonio

Charles Yaqub / Nancy Abram

Dan Morales / Carolyn Foster

George Heidelmeier / Page Kern

Michael Hiles / Jere Luttner

Jerry Manor / Penny Urman

James Carothers / Rita Belanger

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

55+

12

Round Robin

Tony Upkes / Nancy Kronenfeld

George Heidelmeier / Merijean Kelley

Terry Voboril Newport / Mark Newport

Jane Worden / Frank Stevens

Richard Halpin / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Double Round Robin

Terry Albright / Cece Palaski

Iona Baldwin / James Weeks

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Lee Graff / Sharon Hastings- Welty


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Ron Dorst / Lola Markus


Mixed Doubles

MX60-70

5

Double Round Robin

Terry Albright / Cece Palaski

Lee Graff / Sharon Hastings- Welty

Ron Dorst / Lola Markus

Iona Baldwin / James Weeks

Women's Age

45+

4

Round Robin

Shari Coplen

Lucy Delsarto

Cheryl Jones

Susan Acoymo

Women's Age

50+

6

Round Robin

Lynette Froehlich

Diana Matthews

Jere Luttner

Melanie Newsome

Women's Age

55+

3

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek

Shirley Parsons

Women's Age

60+

5

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Jeannie Van Winkle

Donna Backus

Cece Palaski

Aurora Bocanegra

Women's Age

65+

5

Double Round Robin

Sharon Hastings- Welty

Mildred Gwinn

Iona Baldwin

Marquita Molina

Josine Haustermanns

Women's Age

W4550

10

Round Robin

Shari Coplen

Lucy Delsarto

Lynette Froehlich

Diana Matthews

Jere Luttner

Cheryl Jones

Susan Acoymo

Melanie Newsome

Women's Age

W5560+

8

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek

Merijean Kelley

Shirley Parsons

Jeannie Van Winkle

Donna Backus

Cece Palaski

Aurora Bocanegra

Women's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Carmen Alatorre- Martin

Cindy Tilbury / Shari Coplen

Carolyn Foster / Grace Jaworsky

Cheryl Jones / Susan Schatz

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Women's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Lynette Froehlich

Jane Worden / Penny Urman

Melanie Newsome / Rita Belanger

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Double Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons


Women's Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Carol Taylor / Donna Backus

Marquita Molina / Vickey Utter

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Lola Markus / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

WD 4550

9

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Carmen Alatorre- Martin

Cindy Tilbury / Shari Coplen

Diana Matthews / Lynette Froehlich

Carolyn Foster / Grace Jaworsky

Cheryl Jones / Susan Schatz

Jane Worden / Penny Urman

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Melanie Newsome / Rita Belanger

Women's Doubles

WD55-65

4

Double Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons

Carol Taylor / Donna Backus

Marquita Molina / Vickey Utter

Lola Markus / Mildred Gwinn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions