World Doubles Open Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/3/2018 - 5/6/2018
World Doubles Open Championships
Denver Athletic Club - Denver, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hiserj@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

16

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Kane Waselenchuk

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Felipe Camacho / Jansen Allen

Alejandro Cardona / Gerardo Franco

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Javier Mar / Rodrigo Montoya

WPD

Women's Doubles

Pro

11

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Alexandra Herrera / Monserrat Mejia

Carla Munoz / Michelle De La Rosa

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Frederique Lambert / Jessica Parrilla

Gabriela Martinez / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Daniela Molina / Masiel Rivera

Mixed Doubles

Pro

19

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle De La Rosa

Adriana Riveros / Mario Mercado

Paola Longoria / Rodrigo Montoya

Alvaro Beltran / Natalia Mendez

Cristina Amaya / Sebastian Franco

Frederique Lambert / Samuel Murray

Jansen Allen / Alexandra Herrera

Adam Manilla / Rhonda Rajsich

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Erik Garcia / Justus Benson

Andrés Gómez / Set Cubillos

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Alex Brown / Jeff Mayorga

Eric Metherd / Timothy Danos

Aaron Booker / Jacob Kingsford

Danny Beaudry / Joey Lee

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Alberto Olivas / Troy Cook

Aaron Booker / Dean Schear

Jacob Kingsford / Kyle Kingsford

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

David Risley / Hrishikesh Sane

Deven Naik / Michael Harter

Jorge Valencia / Luis Martinez

Duane Barone / Kerry Rohweder

Leonel Pallares / Edgar Loya

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Andres Trujillo / Leonel Pallares

Alexander Bradt / Justin Elways

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Kerry Rohweder / Steve Cox

Men's Doubles

35+

7

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Keith Minor

Ryan Rodgers / Woody Clouse

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Andre Brown / Jorge Cuellar

Luis Martinez / Seth Goldfogel

Danny Beaudry / Joey Lee

Men's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Doug Ganim / Keith Minor

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

Eric Metherd / Timothy Danos

Shannin Rudman / Troy Cook

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Ginette Chapman / Taryn Boomgaard

Alex Clymer / Alyssa Street

Mary Jane Boese / Nicole Martinez

Mixed Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

A / B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Hrishikesh Sane / Alyssa Street

Ginette Chapman / Tim Trego

Mary Jane Boese / Sherwyn Phillip

Paula Postma / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Deven Naik / Nicole Martinez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

Alberto Olivas / Ralph Graham

Dean Schear / Mike Kennedy

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A/B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Testa / Victor Manilla

Ken Mendelsberg / Pat Graham

Mark Sikorski / P.j. Williams

Jawara Riley / Rick Busekrus

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Danny Beaudry / Joey Lee

Aaron Booker / Jacob Kingsford

Eric Metherd / Timothy Danos

Alex Brown / Jeff Mayorga

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brenda Laime / Daniela Molina

Kelani Bailey / Masiel Rivera

Cristina Amaya / Maria Paz Riquelme

Adriana Riveros / Maria De Los Angeles Sarria

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Phenix Salons
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions