MWRA Season Opener

Racquetball Tournament 9/16/2017 - 9/16/2017
MWRA Season Opener
SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Steven Simpson

Mitch Posner

Mitch Smith

Men's Age Singles

All Age A/B

3

Round Robin

Takashi Yamashita

Blaise Brown

Harsh Pareek

Men's Age Singles

All Age B/C

2

Round Robin

Joseph Realmuto

Gary Somers

Men's Age Singles

M35/45/50+

5

Round Robin

Joerg Leinemann

Edward Osborne Iii

Jim Brown

Tom Pastirik

Eric Washington

Men's Doubles

Centurion

2

Round Robin

Jonathan Jones / Paul Newman

Jai Jennings / Slemo Warigon

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

3

Round Robin

Jai Jennings / Tavares Patton

Aron Ferrufino / Felix Rocha

Cody Flosser / Jon Flahart

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jon Flahart / Troy Warigon

Dylan Pruitt / Steven Simpson

Jonathan Jones / Paul Newman

Francisco Siles / Marcos Quinteros

Ariel Garcia / Jimmie Dorsey

Kevin Bowens Jr. / Steven Harper

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Takashi Yamashita

Mathew Christensen

Harsh Pareek

Preston Jackson

Marco Rojas

Eric Washington

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Blaise Brown

Jim Brown

Edward Osborne Iii

Dan Spiro

Tom Pastirik

Gary Somers

Georg Caspary

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Christopher Ruano

Dan Spiro

Joseph Realmuto

Georg Caspary

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Preston Jackson

Simon Totive

Rajesh Gangabathina

Felix Rocha

Joerg Leinemann

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon

Dylan Pruitt

Steven Harper

Francisco Siles

Mitch Posner

Steven Simpson

Marcos Quinteros

Ariel Garcia

XEA

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A

5

Single Elimination

Kim Jenkins / Tavares Patton

Jerenda Haynes / Jimmie Dorsey

Dorette Rynkiewicz / Mathew Christensen

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Slemo Warigon

Cody Flosser / Deborah Dubbs

Women's Age Singles

50+A/B

2

Round Robin

Dorette Rynkiewicz

Sherri Maslanik

Women's Doubles

Elite / A

2

Round Robin

Chance Manley / Kim Jenkins

Mikki Cottet / Yvonne Nelson

Women's Singles

B/C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Peggy Roache

Evita James

WEA

Women's Singles

Elite/A

4

Round Robin

Jerenda Haynes

Mikki Cottet

Chance Manley

Yvonne Nelson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions