2017 Virginia State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/3/2017 - 11/5/2017
2017 Virginia State Doubles Championships
American Family Fitness-Midlothian - Midlothian, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Ewatkins@amfamfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

30-60 C/D

4

Round Robin

Mike Burke / Randy Polisky

Matt Granger / Scott Martin

Don Baruch / Micah Griffith

Jim Katsaros / Larry Dahn

Men's Doubles

40-60 A/B

5

Single Elimination

Frank Senger / Warren Tetley

Brian Kantrowitz / Christopher Rhines

Mike Kuzemka / Rab Harmoush

Brian Garbera / Robert Wilchek

David Miller / Mike Burke

Men's Doubles

45-60 O/E

4

Round Robin

Chad Agnolucci / William Innanen

Jack Spooner / Jim Davis

Gregory Fox / David Yablonski

Jeff Wagner / Richard Sampson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Greg Walls / Octavian Gissendaner

Andrew Makovsky / Kipp Adams

Roddy Hogg / Sal Costanzo

Jack Spooner / Jim Davis

James Albrecht / Justin Shreve

David Yablonski / Michael Buehrle

Robert Freed / Suhas Wankhade

Gary Durham / Douglas Gilman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Sal Costanzo / Robin Eggleston

Brian Kantrowitz / Christopher Rhines

Mike Kuzemka / Rab Harmoush

Dave Moss / Douglas Gilman

Brian Garbera / Robert Wilchek

Bruce Jessee / Gary Durham

C/D

Men's Doubles

C/D

5

Single Elimination

David Miller / Randy Polisky

Matt Granger / Scott Martin

Dave Moss / Douglas Gilman

Don Baruch / Micah Griffith

Jim Katsaros / Larry Dahn

Men's Doubles

Centurion

5

Single Elimination

Roy Hare / Scott Brown

Jeff Wagner / Richard Sampson

Frank Senger / Warren Tetley

Paul Deluca / Stanley Scott

Sal Costanzo / Robin Eggleston

O/E

Men's Doubles

O/E

8

Single Elimination

Chad Agnolucci / William Innanen

Greg Walls / Octavian Gissendaner

Gregory Fox / Michael Buehrle

Robert Freed / Suhas Wankhade

James Albrecht / Justin Shreve

Andrew Makovsky / Kipp Adams

Paul Deluca / Stanley Scott

Roy Hare / Scott Brown

Mixed Doubles

Centurion

3

Round Robin

Paul Deluca / Thelma Ruhlen

Roddy Hogg / Jodi Weidler

Alphonso Durso / Barbara Durso

O/A

Mixed Doubles

O/A

4

Round Robin

Chad Agnolucci / Thelma Ruhlen

Alphonso Durso / Barbara Durso

Roddy Hogg / Jodi Weidler

Stanley Scott / Margo Scott

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Powerade
Racquetball Tournament
Colab
Racquetball Tournament
Roddy Hogg Photography
Racquetball Tournament
Diorio Forest Products
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions