Calgary Open

Squash Tournament 10/13/2017 - 10/15/2017
Calgary Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Jacob Hooker

Brock Janzer

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Paul Oppenheim

Derek Ring

bMO

Men's Singles

Open Bronze

6

Single Elimination

John Clarkin

Kiefer Waite

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kelsey Souchereau

Erin Roberts

Women's Singles

ABC Gold

15

Olympic Format

Maddison Laine

Zane Gaskin

Women's Singles

ABC Blue

4

Olympic Format

Gina Schille

Donna Lavinskas

Women's Singles

ABC Red

7

Olympic Format

Katie Boulanger

Alyssa McCasey

Women's Singles

ABC White

4

Olympic Format

Kamal Paul

Angela Chen

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Peter Trafford

Neil McClelland

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Eugene Wichorek

Matt Zilinski

bMA

Men's Singles

A Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Alireza Zehtab Yazdi

Jarrett Falk

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

16

Olympic Format

Brendan Pruden

Ben Boulanger

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Raziq Kassam

Tyson Schille

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

8

Olympic Format

Nicholas Havinga

Anthony Reimert

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Michael Letourneau

Farouk Shivji

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

16

Olympic Format

Michael Knapp

Mark Hefford

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Harvey Huebsch

Ryan Giese

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

8

Olympic Format

Kelvin Liang

Tony Avdicos

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

4

Olympic Format

Keith Wellon

Ben Groot

MD

Men's Singles

D

9

Single Elimination

John Boulanger

Logan Fyke

bMD

Men's Singles

D Bronze

4

Single Elimination



CMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Muhammad Khan

Carson Brown

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jaime Delorme

Brooklyn McCasey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions