Alberta Jesters Junior Open

Squash Tournament 11/10/2017 - 11/12/2017
Alberta Jesters Junior Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jjawilliams@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

BU1315N Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Simon Albrechtson

Colton Robertson

Boy's Singles

BU1315N Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Marcus Thoen

Evan Watson

Boy's Singles

BU1315N Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jun Sheng Cau

Colton Tumoth

Boy's Singles

BU1315N Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Carter Robertson

Malcolm Round

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mohamed Elserafy

Omar Dweek

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Liam Waldron

Calder Murray

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Maxx Yuen

Dylan Erb

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Anderson Brown

Haryn DeRaj

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Liam Mancer

Evan Huang

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

18

Single Elimination

Maaz Shah

Morven Liu

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Monroy

Finn Thomson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Samuel Boulanger

Grayson Patterson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

32

Single Elimination

Amin Khan

Griffin Manley

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Ian Heck

William Rutter

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

28

Single Elimination

Christian Yuen

Joseph Toth

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

28

Single Elimination

Matt Bicknell

Sayeed Mavani

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

12

Single Elimination

Ben Boulanger

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

24

Single Elimination

John Dempsey

Liam Jinks

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

17

Single Elimination

Liam Marrison

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Alvin Xu

Justin Miles

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

James Flynn

George Crowne

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Joseph Depew

Bode Morrison

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ivo Thiessen

Eli-Felix Boucher Landa

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Max Martyna

Grayson Marchiori

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Arran Green

Gamaliel Kondrak

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Ben Baltzan

Taylor Garth

Girl's Singles

Girls U11M 1315N

6

Round Robin

Olivia Talen

Hanna Hay

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Maria Min

Maddison Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kathryn Herring

Ella Watson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Antonella Rodriguez

Lialah Mavani

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Emily Hargraves

Carla Van Remmen

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Mohyna DeRaj

Anne Hargraves

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

13

Single Elimination

Alexandra Brown

Grace Huang

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Rya Burns

Alyssa McCasey

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Sofia Quon

India Edwards-Loewen

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

13

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Taylor MacKay

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Summer Schofield

Sana Rehman

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Nicole Temple

Brooklyn McCasey

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

15

Single Elimination

Andrea Toth

Bethany Churchill

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

7

Single Elimination

Molli Hay

Erica McGillicuddy

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Sarah Cao

Cynthia Cao

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Merlin Benevolent Society
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions