Roger's Insurance Masters

Squash Tournament 11/15/2017 - 11/19/2017
Roger's Insurance Masters
World Health, Edgemont - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

30/35+ C/D

5

Round Robin

Nathan Raugust

Matthew Cooper

Men's Age Singles

35/40+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Cata Slatineanu

Jason Labrecque

Men's Age Singles

40+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Mark Hefford

Kevin Koehler

Men's Age Singles

45+ A/B

5

Round Robin

Richard Mottram

Sam Ghai

Men's Age Singles

45+ C/D Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

Tony Avdicos

Martin Sherriff

Men's Age Singles

45+ C/D Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Michael Harkin

Christopher Ronak

Men's Age Singles

45+ C/D Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

Stephen Connelley

Francisco Castrillon

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ken Cross

Jeff Eades

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

David Young

Murray Fraser

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Ken Chong

Charles MacLean

Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D

5

Round Robin

Martin Baumfeld

Frank Szafranski

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B Bronze

5

Triple Knock-Out

Richard Williams

Derek Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B Gold

9

Triple Knock-Out

Todd Christianson

John De Vries

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

Clyde Dickey


Men's Age Singles

55+ C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Harvey Huebsch

Ian Douglas

Men's Age Singles

55+ C/D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Matthew Eisentraut

Brad Booker

Men's Age Singles

55+ C/D Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Roland Jackman

Charles Fair

Men's Age Singles

60/65 A/B/C Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

Gerry Dreger

Dennis Hockley

Men's Age Singles

60/65 A/B/C Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Bruce Lofting

Keith Wellon

Men's Age Singles

60/65 A/B/C Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

John Wither

Jim Freeborn

Men's Age Singles

60/65 A/B/C Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Naeem Rehman

Dennis Mulholland

Men's Age Singles

60+ A/B

5

Round Robin

Brooke Rothwell

Cameron Treleaven

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles 30+ Bronze

3

Triple Knock-Out

Ali Yazdi

Samer Adeeb

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles 30+ Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Matt Teel

Taylor Martin

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles 30+ Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

Amir Khalid


MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Mike Hooker / Mo Fazil

Murray Fraser / Reg Munro

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Joseph Lyttle / Zair Faqiryar

Colin Schille / Ken Chong

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Robert Gagnon / Stephen Connelley

Steve Khoo / Thomas Cook

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Dan Rutherford / Keith Glenday

Jacob Hooker / Robert Birrell

Mixed Doubles

A Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jackie Moss / Robert Birrell

Danielle Letourneau / Jacob Hooker

Mixed Doubles

A Red

6

Olympic Format

Jack Hoogstraten / Lindsay Auld

Jaime Laird / Johnathan Moss

Mixed Doubles

A White

4

Olympic Format

Ariel Espinosa / Christina Clemente

Jeff Eades / Kathleen Benner

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles B/C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Denise Hartley / Mark Hartley

Angie Sheeley / Geoff Biddell

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles B/C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Maureen Clyne / Neil Werfhorst

Jan Trott / Robert Elsworthy

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles B/C Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Rose Caine / Thomas Cook

Dana Cottreau / Kevin Koehler

Women's Age Singles

30/35+ C/D Bronze

5

Triple Knock-Out

Jenna Martin

Dana Cottreau

Women's Age Singles

30/35+ C/D Gold

9

Triple Knock-Out

Leah Dell

Kim Teel

Women's Age Singles

30/35+ C/D Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Ashlee Rowland

Kamal Paul

Women's Age Singles

30/35+ C/D Yellow

3

Triple Knock-Out

Lindsay Labrecque

Naomi Grant

Women's Age Singles

40/45+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Christina Clemente

Samantha Etherington

Women's Age Singles

40/45+ C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Luisa Caro

Margaret Penford

Women's Age Singles

40/45+ C/D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Genevieve Hugh

Tina Larson

Women's Age Singles

40/45+ C/D Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Rose Caine

Patty Lew-Lapointe

Women's Age Singles

50/55+ C/D

5

Round Robin

Susan Graham

Sylvie Dugas

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Ann Marie Reinson

Joy Dunbar

Women's Age Singles

55+ A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Fiona Curthoys

Gina Schille

Women's Age Singles

55+ A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Barb Journault

Cindy Heister

Women's Age Singles

55+ A/B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Liza Mulholland

Linda Jackman

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Jackie Moss / Jaime Laird

Kathy Conquergood / Lindsay Auld

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Denise Hartley / Fiona Curthoys

Barb Journault / Linda Jackman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Cambrian Pharmacy
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions