2017 Alberta University & College Championships

Squash Tournament 11/17/2017 - 11/19/2017
2017 Alberta University & College Championships
University of Calgary Racquet Centre - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:arthur@squashalberta.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Team Competition

Collegiate

9

Single Elimination

U Of A - Rana

U Of A - Lam

U Of C - Elfiky

U Of C - Huvenaars

Men's Team Competition

Playoff Silver

5

Single Elimination

U Of C - Mcgaw - , AB

S A I T - Pruden - , AB

Mount Royal - Mac Eachen - , AB

S A I T - Widdis - , AB

Women's Team Competition

Collegiate

3

Round Robin

U Of C - Favaro

U Of A - Binns

Mount Royal

MOA

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A

12

Single Elimination

John Clarkin

Abdel Rahman El Nady

Omar Elfiky

Justin McGaw

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

James Huvenaars

Michael Chick

Leslie Lam

Nabil Muthanna

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Arthur Dantas

Subhan Rana

Michael Jones

Nathan Pruden

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Erin Roberts

Nour Elhendawi

Carolyn Binns

MBC

Men's Singles

Men's B/C

14

Single Elimination

Noah Ergezinger

Austin MacEachen

Connor Batchelor

Quinton Laborde

Men's Singles

Men's B/C Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Juan Antonio Alvarez Navarro

Breton Gaunt

Travis Gerrard

Muhammad Khan

Men's Singles

Men's B/C Bronze

6

Single Elimination

Ben Archibald

Eric Widdis

Sam Sajedy

Thomas Ridgeon

WBC

Women's Singles

Women's B/C

5

Round Robin

Taylor McIntyre

Elena Favaro

Kara Myers

Logan McIntyre

Men's Singles

Novice

5

Round Robin

Kaden Rideout

Riley Bilous

Oleg Pryshch

Reno Resendes

Men's Team Competition

Playoff Bronze

3

Single Elimination

MacEachen - Calgary, AB

Widdis - Calgary, AB

Bilous - Calgary, AB

Women's Team Competition

Collegiate (Singles)

0

Single Elimination

Erin Roberts

Nour Elhendawi

Keira Schnell

Logan McIntyre

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions