ESC Open & Alberta Mixed Doubles Championships

Squash Tournament 11/30/2017 - 12/3/2017
ESC Open & Alberta Mixed Doubles Championships
Edmonton Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeff.williams@edmontonsquashclub.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Larry Gingerich

Geoff MacNeil

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

21

Olympic Format

Gabrielle Morin

Darrell Morin

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

13

Olympic Format

Ali Arshad

Francisco Chau

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

5

Olympic Format

Ian Douglas

Jeffrey Pratt

MDB

Men's Singles

D Blue

2

Olympic Format

Calvin Carlson

Inye Horsfall

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

8

Olympic Format

Chris Black

Scott Messenger

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

4

Olympic Format

Treg Piper

Carey Borchuk

MDW

Men's Singles

D White

2

Olympic Format

Emerson Dickie

Kevin Smiley

MEB

Men's Singles

E Blue

2

Olympic Format

Michael Bergen

Bret Waldner

MEG

Men's Singles

E Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kris Peckitt

Dave Grant

MER

Men's Singles

E Red

5

Olympic Format

Mark Unterschultz

Jared Cameron

MEW

Men's Singles

E White

3

Olympic Format

Raphael Fortin

Rod Sutton

Men's Singles

Men’s AB Blue

2

Olympic Format

Jerry Bereznicki

Jonathan Lacasse

Men's Singles

Men’s AB Gold

8

Olympic Format

Joshua Pulfer

Yves Richard

Men's Singles

Men’s AB Red

4

Olympic Format

Bradley Salter

Alvaro Rodriguez

Men's Singles

Men’s AB White

2

Olympic Format

Ryan Johnson

Hitesh Chugh

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Abdel Rahman El Nady

Justin Anderson

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Ibrahim Elserafy

Adrian De Vries

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Craig Gardiner

Mustafa Wida

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

2

Olympic Format

Samer Adeeb

Andrew Loden

Mixed Doubles

Mixed AB

4

Round Robin

Carolyn Binns / Patrick Binns

Brad Magor / Jill Richard

XOD

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Julie Multamaki / Andrew Linklater

Halle Singh / Jorge Quintero

WAB

Women's Singles

Women’s AB

4

Round Robin

Carolyn Binns

Joelle McLaren

WCD

Women's Singles

Women’s CD

4

Round Robin

Minette Brese

Aya Okamoto

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions