25th Edmonton Women's Weekend Squash Event

Squash Tournament 2/1/2018 - 2/4/2018
25th Edmonton Women's Weekend Squash Event
Edmonton Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 
Edmonton Women's Squash Society

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leagueadmin@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Anna Pentland / Kelsey Souchereau

Jill Richard / Miranda Dawson

Fiona Curthoys / Denise Hartley

Carolyn Binns / Diana Shaw

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jacquie Woods / Marie Chudyk

Colleen Rathburn / Darlene Wright

Daylene Lauman / Jacqlyn Padavell

Gwynne Bykowski / Marilyn Scott

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Megan Ploit / Marlis Atkins

Hlif Thrainsdottir / Lauren Kirillo

Maureen Konrad / Margaret Fairbairn

Brea Pedersen / Lisa Davidson

WDD

Women's Doubles

D

4

Round Robin

Heather Sanregret / Morgan Snyder

Amy Ellis / Jeanine Auch

Su Chun / Sandra Gad

Minette Brese / Chandra McQuarrie

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kelsey Souchereau

Anna Pentland

Julie Multamaki

Miranda Dawson

Gabrielle Morin

Caitlin Naude

Fiona Curthoys

Halle Singh

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Fiona Curthoys

Gabrielle Morin

Caitlin Naude

Halle Singh

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Julia Smith

Lesley Jewitt

Women's Singles

Division 2 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Berdeen Ross

Marie Chudyk

Susan Needham

Daylene Lauman

Cindy St. George

Maddison Cater

Stephanie McConnell

Hlif Thrainsdottir

Women's Singles

Division 2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Hlif Thrainsdottir

Stephanie McConnell

Cindy St. George

Maddison Cater

Women's Singles

Division 3 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Elena Favaro

Caroline De Vries

Lindsay Buchanan

Lauren Kirillo

Brea Pedersen

Janice Place

Gail Arbuckle

Michelle Mayner

Women's Singles

Division 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Michelle Mayner

Janice Place

Brea Pedersen

Gail Arbuckle

Women's Singles

Division 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Anna Plato

Amanda Harasem

Janet Chapman

Heather Looy

Erin Sawyer

Heather Parrish

Noorhan Soliman

Lindsey Westover

Women's Singles

Division 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Erin Sawyer

Heather Parrish

Noorhan Soliman

Lindsey Westover

Women's Singles

Division 5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Dana Murenbeeld

Karyn Isbister

Megan Ploit

Lisa Mayner

Debbie Sonego

Minette Brese

Lisa Davidson

Hayley Andruko

Women's Singles

Division 5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Debbie Sonego

Lisa Davidson

Hayley Andruko

Minette Brese

Women's Singles

Division 6 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Aya Okamoto

Gwynne Bykowski

Candace Willis

Heather Sanregret

Francess Tassone

Heather Flinkman

Su Chun

Kim Visser

Women's Singles

Division 6 Red

4

Olympic Format

Francess Tassone

Su Chun

Kim Visser

Heather Flinkman

Women's Singles

Division 7 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Anvita Dias

Annie Wong

Megan Stock

Mandelle Williams

Jacqlyn Padavell

Jeanine Auch

Tamara Ross

Bayla Braun

Women's Singles

Division 7 Red

4

Olympic Format

Bayla Braun

Jeanine Auch

Tamara Ross

Jacqlyn Padavell

Women's Singles

Division 8 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Angel Yu

Dael Jarvie

Tamara Auriat

Carmen Rasmussen

Ena Nicholson

Leonora Wieringa

Kristine Godziuk

Marnie Young

Women's Singles

Division 8 Red

4

Olympic Format

Marnie Young

Kristine Godziuk

Leonora Wieringa

Ena Nicholson

Women's Singles

Division 9 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Natalie Barraclough

Krystal Arnott

Sheila Schmidt

Kristjana Bruveris

Leticia Michalishen

Vandy Lipinski

Gabrielle Donoff

Vanessa Mayner

Women's Singles

Division 9 Red

4

Olympic Format

Gabrielle Donoff

Leticia Michalishen

Vanessa Mayner

Vandy Lipinski

Women's Singles

Division 10 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Hanna Hay

Sandra Gad

Women's Singles

Division 11 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Eva Ghai

Kristy Mattock

Women's Singles

Division 12 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Renata Amado

Tamara Baltzan

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Denise Hartley

Michelle Conway

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Tamara Linklater

Carolyn Binns

Women's Singles

Division 10 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Amy Ellis

Brenda Haynes

Women's Singles

Division 10 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Tanya Mundy

Chelsea Martell

Women's Singles

Division 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Shevon Lam

Chandra McQuarrie

Women's Singles

Division 11 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Romina Rodriguez

Tamara Baltzan

Women's Singles

Division 12 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Olga Klimko

Krista Allan

Women's Singles

Division 12 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Emily Dunn

Lindsay Sutton

Women's Singles

Division 5 White

2

Olympic Format

Hayley Andruko

Lisa Davidson

Women's Singles

Division 7 White

2

Olympic Format

Bayla Braun

Tamara Ross

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Kite Project Management - Fiona Curthoys
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions