Squash Tournament 2/1/2018 - 2/3/2018
CSPG Geologist Tournament
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 
Canadian Society of Petroleum Geologists

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kristy.howe@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

AC

Adult Doubles

Competitive

5

Single Elimination

Dell Pohlman / Neil Pohlman

Brian Fyke / Brian Rutherford

Domi Diaz / Trent Jackson

Dave Clements / John Cox

Daniel Sharp / Ryan Younker

cAC

Adult Doubles

Competitive Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Domi Diaz / Trent Jackson

Daniel Sharp / Ryan Younker

AR

Adult Doubles

Recreation

11

Single Elimination

Brad Cichos / Dave Jenkinson

Carly Stanton / Kyle May

Alex Saldana / Norm Wegerhoff

Mike Stante / Tyler Reid

David Law / Kelsea Gorzo

Lianabel Selviz / Shawn Lafleur

Yves Matson / Ian Grant

Gary Bugden / Nolan Gustafson

cAR

Adult Doubles

Recreation Consolation

7

Single Elimination

David Law / Kelsea Gorzo

Blake Davies / Kurt Mulhall

Thomas Weedmark / Justin Besplug

Adam Macdonald / Joel Nealon

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Neil Pohlman

Domi Diaz

John Cox

Trent Jackson

Brian Rutherford

Kent Wilkinson

Ryan Younker

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Younker

Brian Rutherford

Kent Wilkinson

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Mike Stante

Daniel Sharp

Shawn Lafleur

Tyler Reid

Curran Wearmouth

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Brad Cichos

David Law

Dino Zelantini

John Ferguson

Cory Honstein

Kyle May

Alex Saldana

Dave Clements

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Norm Wegerhoff

Dave Kelly

Noel Devere-Bennett

Colin Thiessen

Connor Batchelor

Jason Levesque

Wesley Rose

Ian Grant

MD

Men's Singles

D

23

Single Elimination

Connor Fornwald

Randy Smith

Scott Fuller

Adam MacInnis

Thomas Weedmark

Justin Besplug

Joel Nealon

Mitchell Gillrie

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Corey Shearer

Blake Davies

Dillon Newitt

Kurt Mulhall

Nolan Gustafson

Jay Williams

Brandon Gagne

Brennen Hosegood

ME

Men's Singles

E

4

Round Robin

Nash Hayward

Cole Gagne

Matthew Lennon

Darin McCollum

WE

Women's Singles

E

5

Round Robin

Emma Percy

Chelsey Hulowski

Colleen Hanasyk

Brenda Gieck

Michelle Thoms

Women's Singles

Women's A/B/C/D

8

Single Elimination

Charla O'Neill

Kelsea Gorzo

Andrea Henry

Ann Burrage

Carly Stanton

Melissa Williams

Jessica McKenzie

Felisa Campusano

Women's Singles

Women's A/B/C/D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Melissa Williams

Carly Stanton

Jessica McKenzie

Felisa Campusano

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions