2017 Annual ORA Free USRA/ORA Membership Tourney

Racquetball Tournament 9/30/2017 - 10/1/2017
2017 Annual ORA Free USRA/ORA Membership Tourney
RPAC at The Ohio State University - Columbus, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:osurball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MA

Men's Singles

A

25

Single Elimination

Cuong La

Tony Fey

Eric Burnett

Sinh Du

Terry Moore

Jason Gunsch

James Roeder

Chris Webb

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Grant Stubbins

John Helmick

Ed Rinck

Bartolo Mormina

Howard Meister

Barry Sprague

James Roeder

Michael Shaw

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Keith Skirpan

Noah Smith

Tianyi Li

Pete Ferris

Hunter Vaught

Ian Wells

Josh Streeter

Kranthi Nunna

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Kelly North

Daniel Herrera

Sheryl Lotts

Andrew Kulback

Aj Bennett

Chengcheng Li

Lily Berry

Charles Knight

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Damien Hamielec

Blake Stubbins

Hunter Tausch

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Elyse Duffie

Alexis Allison

Chris Cerny

Nawal Moatassem

Nancy Mertz

Men's Age Singles

30+

4

Round Robin

Matthew Nuttall

Raghu Telidevara

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi

Seth Bullock

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sinh Du

Terry Moore

55-

Men's Age Singles

55-

5

Round Robin

Ron Marr

Tom Hills

Paul Wright

Eddie Ropp

James Darrough

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

5

Round Robin

Tim Babcock

Howard Meister

Mike Smart

Jerry Ayers

Dick Tomello

60-

Men's Age Singles

60-

3

Round Robin

Chengcheng Li

Duncan Russell

Michael Shaw

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Barry Sprague

Jerry Ayers

35-

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35-

4

Round Robin

Aj Bennett

Grant Stubbins

Derek Tomello

Matthew Wray

Men's Doubles

30+ A / B

3

Round Robin

Steve Barry / Cuong La

Jim Snider / Harry Glover

Norm Groves / Robert Chabot

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Cuong La / Harry Glover

Carlos Del Pozo / Mark Vosskuehler

Elyse Duffie / Evan Howard

Doug Tegge / Raghu Telidevara

William Hostler / Jeff Hardin

Eric Burnett / Zach Burnett

Jim Knickerbocker / Mark Kausel

Sulieman Mumin / Curt Briggeman

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Logan Babcock / Tim Babcock

William Hostler / Jeff Hardin

David Korzan / Nick Cocco

Steve Barry / Duncan Russell

Eric Burnett / Zach Burnett

Jim Knickerbocker / Mark Kausel

Sulieman Mumin / Curt Briggeman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Mike Smart / Keith Kirby

Keith Skirpan / Paul Wright

Howard Meister / Barry Sprague

Matt Webber / Robert Chabot

Hunter Vaught / Evan Howard

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Derek Tomello / Dick Tomello

Doug Curry / James Darrough

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Marr / Tom Hills

Doug Curry / James Darrough

Derek Tomello / Dick Tomello

Hunter Vaught / Evan Howard

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Paul Wright / Keith Skirpan

Ashray Chawla / Noah Smith

Kranthi Nunna / Hunter Tausch

Ian Wells / Tianyi Li

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jerry Ayers / Tony Fey

Andrew Kulback / Rom Dresbach

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Steve Barry

Brian Daniel

Evan Howard

Duncan Russell

Seth Bullock

Sulieman Mumin

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Tony Berkemeier

Noah Smith

Eddie Ropp

Matt Webber

Jim Snider

James Darrough

Tianyi Li

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Kevin Berkowitz

Francisco Beltran Del Rio

Hunter Vaught

Ian Wells

Men's Singles

D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Aaron Sass

Josh Streeter

Blake Stubbins

Kranthi Nunna

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Tony Fey

Gregory Heinle

Chris Webb

Matthew Wray

Matthew Nuttall

Zach Burnett

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Marvin Beverly / Nancy Mertz

Matt Webber / Chris Cerny

Alexis Allison / Andy Innocenzi

Sulieman Mumin / Nawal Moatassem

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Chris Cerny / Elyse Duffie

Nancy Mertz / Removed

Nawal Moatassem / Alexis Allison

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions